Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques

Afficher tous les résultats

Au sujet du livre

Détails bibliographiques


Titre : Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau

Éditeur : William Glaisher

Date d'édition : 1883

Reliure : Hardcover

Etat du livre : Good

Ce livre n'est malheureusement plus disponible. Ci-dessous, nous vous proposons d'autres livres correspondant à Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau de Rousseau, Jean-Jacques.

Description :

Translated from the French. Complete in one volume, with illustrations. Octavo, 568 p. Frontispiece, [31] leaves of plates. Bound in original 19th century half leather: close-grained red morocco and marbled boards, marbled endpapers and edges; spine in six panels with raised bands, decorated in gilt which is largely faded; boards, edges and corners rubbed with some penetration. Owner's name stamped on ffep. Inner front hinge and frontispiece have been strengthened with old tape, balance of text and illustrations are tight, clean and bright. A still handsome old volume of a very readable, illustrated edition of The Confessions. N° de réf. du libraire


Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau de Rousseau, Jean-Jacques : Résultats de la recherche

1.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Croydon, LON, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,79
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,93
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 2005. Paperback. État : Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. N° de réf. du libraire mon0002911022

2.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau Volume Two (Book Four)

Jean-Jacques; Preface By Jules Claretie Rousseau
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,07
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,15
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Gebbie and Company, 1904. État : Very Good. N/A. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. N° de réf. du libraire GRP65040233

3.

THE CONFESSIONS OF JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU

Jean-Jacques; translated From The French by W. C. Mallory Rousseau
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,07
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,15
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: TUDOR, 1935. État : Fair. N/A. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. HARDCOVER, red cloth, gold lettering in black title box on spine; xxix + 1034 pp. Head of spine torn. N° de réf. du libraire GRP59931900

4.

The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau (Six Volumes in One)

Rousseau Jean Jacques
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,15
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,15
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Walter J. Black, 1929. État : Fair. N/A. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP37722845

5.

The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau (Six Volumes in One)

Rousseau Jean Jacques
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,15
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,15
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Walter J. Black, 1929. État : Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP63381202

6.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau, J. Cohen
Libraire: Fun_Meister
(Pulborough, ., United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,70
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1973. Paperback. État : Good. 9780140440331 Will be shipped promptly from UK warehouse. Book is in good condition with no missing pages, no damage or soiling and tight spine. There may be some dog-eared pages showing previous use but overall a great book. N° de réf. du libraire W3-L1-R101G-01039

7.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,34
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Heritage Press, 1955. État : Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. N° de réf. du libraire 9527086

8.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,34
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Heritage Press, 1955. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. N° de réf. du libraire 10288364

9.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau, J. Cohen
Libraire: Fun_Meister
(Pulborough, ., United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,70
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1973. Paperback. État : Very Good. 9780140440331 Will be shipped promptly from UK warehouse. Book is in very good condition with no missing pages, no damage or soiling and tight spine. There may be some dog-eared pages showing previous use but overall a great book in nice condition. N° de réf. du libraire W3-L1-R066H-09037

10.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Brit Books
(Buckingham, ., United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,78
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,74
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 2005. Paperback. État : Used; Good. ***SIMPLY BRIT*** We have dispatched from our UK warehouse books of good condition to over 1 million satisfied customers worldwide. we are committed to providing you with a reliable and efficient service at all times. N° de réf. du libraire 1087884

11.

The confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,77
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Walter J. Black Co. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 3206006

12.
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,78
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,18
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin, 1953. Paperback. État : Good. Minor soiling, and bumping to spine and covers. Page edges tanned. Minor damage to binding at hinges. GRADED COMMENSURATE WITH AGE OF BOOK Usual signs of a well read book but good overall condition. May not look good on your bookcase after reading and probably not suitable as a present unless hard to find elsewhere SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. N° de réf. du libraire mon0001107269

13.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Riverside, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,67
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Books, 1971. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku6javq

14.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,67
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Books, 1971. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. N° de réf. du libraire 10978262

15.
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,73
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 5,99
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Heritage Press. État : Fair. Book Good. No Dust Jacket. N° de réf. du libraire jga0756

16.

the confessions of jean-jacques rousseau

jean-jacques rousseau
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,99
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: penguin books, ltd. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 5329700

17.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques; Cohen, J.M., Translator
(Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 3,08
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 19,43
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. État : Good. B005KDT8KU The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau [Mass market paperback]. Jean-Jacques; Cohen, J.M., Translator Rousseau (Author). Publisher: Penguin Books (1960). ASIN: B005KDT8KU. Text and pages clean inside. Cover, spine has tears and creases. Edge shelf wear. (A11). N° de réf. du libraire 301522163

18.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
(Riverside, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,77
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Heritage Press, 1955. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. N° de réf. du libraire sku5o75a

19.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau, J. Cohen
Libraire: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,99
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1973. Paperback. État : Very Good. The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du libraire W3-L1-R066H-09037

20.
Commander
Prix: EUR 1,18
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 9,73
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Heritage Press, 1955. Hardcover. État : Used: Like New. Fine hardcover, no DJ. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!. N° de réf. du libraire 1206200192

21.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques ROUSSEAU
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Red Lion, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 4,09
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Limited Editions Club, 1955. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Limited/Numbered Ed. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 4303110

22.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Jean-Jacques Rousseau, J. Cohen
Libraire: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,99
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1973. Paperback. État : Good. The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. N° de réf. du libraire W3-L1-R101G-01039

23.
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,78
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 8,25
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin, 1953. Paperback. État : Acceptable. Tanning to pages and page edges. Acceptable: a readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact (dust cover may be missing). - If in doubt please check. N° de réf. du libraire mon0000288869

24.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
Libraire: PreLoved ltd
(Aylesbury, A-, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,83
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paperback. État : Fair. N° de réf. du libraire PL00633721B

25.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
Libraire: WorldofBooks
(Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 5

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,58
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paperback. État : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du libraire GOR001256413

26.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
Libraire: WorldofBooks
(Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 5

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,58
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paperback. État : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. N° de réf. du libraire GOR001364818

27.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau (Penguin Classics)

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
Libraire: WorldofBooks
(Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 7

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,58
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paperback. État : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. N° de réf. du libraire GOR001204727

28.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Libraire: Bank of Books
(Ventura, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1,54
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 16,81
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Books, 1963. Paperback. État : Good. some notes and underlining. tear along spine. name written along bottom edge of pages. N° de réf. du libraire mon0000389748

29.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Rousseau, Jean-Jacques; Crocker, Lester G. (ed.)
(Lexington, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1,93
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 17,93
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Pocket Library, 1956. Softcover. État : Fair. Size: Mass Market. Wear and discoloring to edges, price marked out on cover; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 046078. N° de réf. du libraire 046078

30.

The Confessions of Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Jean-Jacques ROUSSEAU
(Riverside, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1,41
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,48
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Limited Editions Club, 1955. Hardcover. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. N° de réf. du libraire sku2k8au

Afficher tous les résultats

)