Au sujet du livre
Détails bibliographiques
Titre : De la Révolution françoise
Éditeur : Maret
Date d'édition : 1797
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Etat du livre : Satisfaisant
Description :
Tome I: 230 pp. Tome II: 229 pp. + table in-8 13,5 x 21 cm Reliures plein cuir de l'époque, dos lisse, accrocs et petits manques sur les plats, petits trous de vers en queue des dos. Papier un peu léger comme c'est souvent le cas à cette période. Ex libris : Etiquettes aux contre-plats "Bibliothèque de Mr Thiry". Ouvrage critique de Necker sur la convention et le directoire. N° de réf. du libraire
De la Révolution françoise de Necker : Résultats de la recherche
de La Revolution Francoise
Description du livre: GENERAL BOOKS 01/05/2013, 2013. Paperback. État : New. New Book. This item is printed on demand. Shipped from UK. This item is printed on demand. N° de réf. du libraire IQ-9781235046537
De La Revolution Francoise, Tome Premier (Paperback)
Description du livre: BiblioLife, LLC, United States, 2009. Paperback. État : New. 127 x 203 mm. Brand New Book ***** Print on Demand *****.This is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we have made best efforts - the books may have occasional errors that do not impede the reading experience. We believe this work is culturally important and have elected to bring the book back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. ***** Print on Demand *****. N° de réf. du libraire APC9781103996063
De La Revolution Francoise, Tome Premier
Description du livre: BiblioBazaar, LLC, Charleston, 2009. État : New. Language: english. Print On Demand. N° de réf. du libraire 8962513
De la révolution Françoise
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 17mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that wer.Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 318 pages. 0.572. N° de réf. du libraire 9781175856159
De la révolution Françoise
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 18mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that wer.Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 348 pages. 0.626. N° de réf. du libraire 9781175859204
De la révolution Françoise
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 19mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that wer.Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 362 pages. 0.649. N° de réf. du libraire 9781175856036
De la révolution Françoise
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 19mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that wer.Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 364 pages. 0.653. N° de réf. du libraire 9781175858214
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 2.
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 19mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 366 pages. 0.653. N° de réf. du libraire 9781247588971
De La Révolution Françoise.
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 24mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 478 pages. 0.848. N° de réf. du libraire 9781247580531
De La Révolution Françoise
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 25mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 480 pages. 0.853. N° de réf. du libraire 9781178558944
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 1.
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 25mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 484 pages. 0.857. N° de réf. du libraire 9781247682549
De La Revolution Francoise, Tome Premier (Hardback)
Description du livre: BiblioLife, LLC, United States, 2009. Hardback. État : New. 234 x 156 mm. Brand New Book ***** Print on Demand *****.This is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we have made best efforts - the books may have occasional errors that do not impede the reading experience. We believe this work is culturally important and have elected to bring the book back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. ***** Print on Demand *****. N° de réf. du libraire APC9781103996094
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 1.
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 33mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 648 pages. 1.143. N° de réf. du libraire 9781248013786
De La Révolution Françoise, Volumes 3-4.
Description du livre: Perfect. État : New. 189mm x 36mm x 246mm. This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor .Shipping may be from our UK, US or Australian warehouse depending on stock availability. This item is printed on demand. 716 pages. 1.256. N° de réf. du libraire 9781247975719
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 1 (French Edition)
Description du livre: Book on Demand, Miami, 2013. Perfect binding. État : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. 5.8" x 8.3". In French language. This book, "De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 1 (French Edition)", by Jacques Necker, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This item is printed on demand. Thank you for supporting classic literature. SOFT COVER. N° de réf. du libraire 1504275
De la révolution françoise, Volume 2
Description du livre: Book on Demand, Miami, 2013. Perfect binding. État : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. 5.8" x 8.3". In French language. This book, "De la révolution françoise, Volume 2", by Jacques Necker, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This item is printed on demand. Thank you for supporting classic literature. SOFT COVER. N° de réf. du libraire 2712261
De La Révolution Françoise (French Edition)
Description du livre: Book on Demand, Miami, 2013. Perfect binding. État : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. 5.8" x 8.3". In French language. This book, "De La Révolution Françoise (French Edition)", by Jacques Necker, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This item is printed on demand. Thank you for supporting classic literature. SOFT COVER. N° de réf. du libraire 1504295
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 2 (French Edition)
Description du livre: Book on Demand, Miami, 2013. Perfect binding. État : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. 5.8" x 8.3". In French language. This book, "De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 2 (French Edition)", by Jacques Necker, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This item is printed on demand. Thank you for supporting classic literature. SOFT COVER. N° de réf. du libraire 1504296
De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 4 (French Edition)
Description du livre: Book on Demand, Miami, 2013. Perfect binding. État : NEW. Etat de la jaquette : NEW. 5.8" x 8.3". In French language. This book, "De La Révolution Françoise, Volume 4 (French Edition)", by Jacques Necker, is a replication. It has been restored by human beings, page by page, so that you may enjoy it in a form as close to the original as possible. This item is printed on demand. Thank you for supporting classic literature. SOFT COVER. N° de réf. du libraire 1504304
De la Révolution Françoise. Tome premier(seul). Première et deuxième parties.
Description du livre: Vers 1795., 1795. A relier. Sans couverture ni page de titre. Rousseurs. Mouillures. 235 + 230 pages. N° de réf. du libraire 20938
De la revolution francoise, partie 1 & 2 (Oeuvres completes, 9).
Description du livre: Publiées par Auguste Louis de Staël-Holstein. Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1971. Reprint 1821-edition. Hardcover. 467 pp. (Oeuvres complètes, 9). ISBN 351102689X[KEYWORDS: HISTORY, Scientia, zdoos, *, *. N° de réf. du libraire 206104
Description du livre: 1797 Tome premier. 214 p. 17x10 cm. Enc. pergamino. N° de réf. du libraire 42147
De La Revolution Francoise. Tome 1st, Seconde Partie
Description du livre: Chez Maret, Paris, 1797. Soft Cover. État : Fair-Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 230 pages. Tables des sections Premiere Partie & Second Partie. Begins with the Revolution du 14 Juillet 1789. In French. It appears that this book was home rebound in a green card-paper cover with hand-made spine label. It is crudely done but neatly, as though the owner cared a great deal about the book but didn't have the money or skills to do beautiful work. Nevertheless the binding has preserved the interior, which is clean with only occasional small stains or foxing. The half title is present. Scarce in the first edition. N° de réf. du libraire 002104
CONSIDERATIONS SUR LES PRINCIPAUX EVENEMENS DE LA REVOLUTION FRANCOISE, ouvrage posthume de Madame la baronne de Staël, publiée par M. le duc de Broglie et le baron de Staël - Seconde édition - 3 tomes (complet) - (Considérations sur les principaux évènements de la Révolution Française)
Description du livre: Paris, Delaunay, Bossange et Masson, Libraires, 1818 - Trois vol. in-8° relié, demi-basanes prune d'époque, dos ornés (filets, fers, titre doré), plats unis (verts), gardes et tranches marbrées, T.1 : (absence de page de titre) x + 440 pp., T.2 : 424 pp., T.3 : 395 pp. - Ouvrages en bon état général, portant néanmoins quelques petites traces d'usage (menus frottements, certains coins émoussés), quelques rousseurs ténues, une fente sur quelques centimètres au mors du premier plat du T.1 n'affectant pas la solidité de la charnière et un petit travail de ver ancien en pied du T.2. N° de réf. du libraire 3666
CONSIDÉRATIONS SUR LES PRINCIPAUX ÉVÉNEMENS DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANÇOISE. Ouvrage Posthume
Description du livre: Encuadernación de tapa dura. État : Aceptable. EN ENVIOS CONTRA-REEMBOLSO CONSULTAR CONDICIONES DE ENVÍO. (illustrateur). Publié par M. le Duc de Broglie et M. le Baron de Staël. Paris. Imp. De Fain. Delaunay, Lib. 1818. 3 tomos. 20.5x13 cm. T. I, X +440 págs. * T. II, 424 págs. * T. III, 395 págs. Holandesa piel época, puntas, cortes pintados, Cintas de seda. Muy limpio. Idioma francés. N° de réf. du libraire 1006299
Description du livre: a Paris, 1797. Couverture souple. État : Moyen. In-8. RO80000643: Tome 1: 228 pages. Reliure d'attente cartonnée. Tome 2 . 229 pages. Reliure d'attente cartonnée. 1 page déchirée n'altérant pas la lecture In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 944.04-Révolution de 1789. N° de réf. du libraire RO80000643
De la révolution françoise par M. NECKER.
Description du livre: De Bure, 1797. 4 tomes en 2 volumes in-12 demi-veau blond à petits coins de vélin, dos lisses ornés de chainettes et fleurons dorés, tranches jaunes ( reliure de l'époque ). Bel exemplaire. Histoire revolution. N° de réf. du libraire 739877
De la Révolution françoise. 2 volumes.
Description du livre: A Paris, chez Maret, 1797. Couverture rigide. État : Bon. A Paris, chez Maret - An V - 1797. Reliure plein veau moucheté de l'époque. Dos orné et doré avec pièces de titre maroquin rouge et de tomaison vertes. Filet à froid encadrant les plats. Tranches marbrées en couleurs. Coins émoussés. Rares rousseurs. Bon état. Format in-8°(20x13). N° de réf. du libraire 12196
Description du livre: o. Angabe, o. Angabe, 1796. HLdr. État : Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. VIII, 303, 349, 352, 339 S. schöne Halblederausgabe der Zeit m. zwei farbigen, goldgeprägten Rückenschildchen, 5 Bünde m. Goldverzierung, gemusterte Pappen (berieben), bunt-gemustertes Vorsatzpapier, roter Rundumschnitt, Bd.3+4 m. kleinen Beschädigungen am Rücken, Leder insgesamt etwas altersbrüchig, innen ganz sauber und ohne Besitzervermerke o.ä., insgesamt ein sehr schönes Exemplar. N° de réf. du libraire 002991
Considérations sur les principaux événemens de la Révolution françoise. Ouvrage posthume de Madame la baronne de Staël publié par le duc de Broglie et le baron de Staël.
Description du livre: P., Delaunay, Bossange et Masson, 1818. 3 vol. in-8°, x-440, (4)-424 et (4)-395-(1) pp, reliures pleine basane naturelle mouchetée, dos lisses, titres et triples filets dorés, signets (rel. de l'époque), bon état. Edition originale (Vicaire VII, 654 ; Martin & Walter 31988 ; Tourneux I, 114) Edition originale, bien complète du feuillet d'errata. A la Restauration, Madame de Staël (1766-1817), se fixa définitivement en France. La fin de sa vie sera occupée à la rédaction de cet ouvrage de synthèse et de réflexion. Fidèle à elle-même, elle clôt le livre par un appel à la liberté. Ces Considérations ouvrent une voie, celle du romantisme actif qui s'oppose à celui des regrets et de la nostalgie : la perfectibilité de la société, thème éternel, y est inlassablement affirmée. N° de réf. du libraire 90810
Une partie du contenu de cette page est propriété exclusive de Muze Inc. Certaines données sont également fournies par Baker & Taylor, Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. Limité à l'usage personnel et non-commercial. Tous droits réservés. Le contenu relatif aux livres est la propriété de Baker & Taylor, Inc. et de ses affiliés, il est soumis au Copyright et est protégé par les lois applicables sur les droits d'auteur.
Une partie du contenu de cette page est propriété exclusive de VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A. ou Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. Tous droits réservés.











