Grendel 9780233963426

Gardner, John

ISBN 10 : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426

Date d'édition : 1972

 

Grendel: Résultats de la recherche

1.
Grendel (ISBN : 9780233963426)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Better World Books Ltd (Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 2

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch Limited, 1972. État : Fair. First Edition. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP65449664

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,77
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,94
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
2.
Grendel (A FIRST PRINTING-EX LIBRARY) (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: S.Carter (Bristol, NO, United Kingdom)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: ANDRE DEUTSCH,UK, 1972. Hardcover. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING/NEAR FINE HARDBACK-SMALL, REAMINS OF LIBRARY STAMP ON HALF TITLE PAGE WITH A FINE DUSTWRAPPER.ALTHOUGH A EX LIBRARY COPY A REALLY SHARP TIGHT BRIGHT COPY WITH A FABULOUS DUSTWRAPPER. N° de réf. du libraire 18,,,HHH////G

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 18,20
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6,95
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
3.
GRENDEL (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch, London, 1972. Hardcover. First UK printing. Octavo, 174 pp. Orange boards. Ink digits (telephone number?) to rear free endpaper; covers are a little bowed; else fine, no previous owner names. The blue dust jacket has soft creases to the front flap, else fine, colours bright, no fading, flap price intact. The author's third novel, considered by many to be his best. A retelling of the Beowulf story from the monster's point of view. N° de réf. du libraire 16633

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 19,28
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 11,23
De Canada vers Etats-Unis
4.
Grendel (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Tacoma Book Center (Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch Limited, 1972. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0233963421. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with owner's name in black ink on inside front cover, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature. N° de réf. du libraire 165506

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 55,53
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3
Vers Etats-Unis
5.
Grendel (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Stephen Foster - ABA ILAB & ibooknet (LONDON, GL, United Kingdom)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch Limited, London, 1971. Cloth. État : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Kaye Bellman; Antonucci, Emil (illustrateur). First UK Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very nice copy of this re-telling of the Beowulf saga, ar light rubbing and very small chipping to head and foot of the striking blue/red/orange jacket. 34a. N° de réf. du libraire 27647

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 60,67
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 5,89
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
6.
Grendel (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Quercus Books (Chico, CA, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch, London, 1972. Hard Cover. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Emil Antonucci (illustrateur). First UK Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A wonderful novel with great illustrations. A Near Fine copy of the First UK Edition. Orange boards with gilt lettering. Only some very light corner bumps, else Fine. Bright DJ has slightest bit of edgewear. In a plastic protector. N° de réf. du libraire 000247

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 134,97
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,49
Vers Etats-Unis
7.
Grendel. (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Gregor Rare Books, ABAA (Langley, WA, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 4 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch, London, 1972. First Printing of the First UK Edition. A Fine tight copy in Near Fine bright price clipped dust jacket. Catalog Garnet. N° de réf. du libraire 19794

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 192,82
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 0
Vers Etats-Unis
8.
Grendel (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Bill Leone, Bookseller, ABAA (Palos Verdes Estates, CA, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch, 1972. Hardcover. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First British Edition (first printing). The third novel by the author of THE WRECKAGE OF AGATHON, a revision of the BEOWOLF story. Very Nearly Fine in a Fine dust jacket. An incidental bump to the bottom corner of the rear board, else very clean. Signed by Gardner on the front free end paper. This book is from the library of the late noted Oklahoma book collector Larry Owens. Signed by Author. N° de réf. du libraire 70004

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 1 349,75
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,96
Vers Etats-Unis
9.
Grendel (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Jim Bowling, Bookseller (Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch, London, 1972. Hardcover. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Book and jacket are flawless with only light discoloration to endpapers. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du libraire 043353

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 1 735,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,56
Vers Etats-Unis
10.
Grendel. (ISBN : 0233963421 / 0-233-96342-1)
Gardner, John
ISBN 10 : 0233963421
ISBN 13 : 9780233963426
Libraire: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (West Chesterfield, MA, U.S.A.)
Evaluation du vendeur : Evaluation 5 étoiles
Quantité : 1

Description du livre: Andre Deutsch,, London:, 1972. Hardcover. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Illustrated by Emil Antonucci. First British edition. SIGNED by the author. Upper corners very slightly bumped, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 174 pages. N° de réf. du libraire 40325

Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire

Commander
Prix: EUR 3 856,42
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,74
Vers Etats-Unis
Afficher tous les résultats