Win, Lose or DieGardner, John E.

Votre satisfaction est garantie :
|
Idées lectures : Les lecteurs recommandent...
Win, Lose or DieGardner, John E.
BrokenclawGardner, John E.
Role of HonorGardner, John E.
License RenewedGardner, John E.
Death Is ForeverGardner, John E.
IcebreakerGardner, John E. |
| 1. |
James Bond in John Gardner's Scorpius (ISBN : 0340415231 / 0-340-41523-1) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1988. Hardcover. État : Good. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings and stamps inside. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. N° de réf. du libraire mon0001349281 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 2. |
Scorpius (ISBN : 9780340415238) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988. Hardcover. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York; (1988); G.P. Putnam's Sons; First Edition. 319pp. Near fine copy with bookplate removed from front end papers. Dust jacket in near fine condition with small closed tear & chip on back. N° de réf. du libraire 000537 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 3. |
Scorpius - 1st Edition/1st Printing (ISBN : 0340415231 / 0-340-41523-1) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. État : Very Good. 0340415231 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE!. N° de réf. du libraire Z0340415231Z2 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 4. |
SCORPIUS (ISBN : 9780340415238) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: PUTUM 1988, 1988. État : VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. N° de réf. du libraire 10196 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 5. |
Scorpius (ISBN : 9780340415238) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Putnams NYC 1988, 1988. a james bond story Book Condition - F, Jacket Condition - NF. Hardcover. N° de réf. du libraire 95016 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 6. |
SCORPIUS (ISBN : 0340415231 / 0-340-41523-1) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Guild Publishing H/Back grey cloth boards VG 190pp 8 x 5 295g, 1988. Another spy story featuring Ian Fleming character James Bond. N° de réf. du libraire 24494 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 7. |
James Bond in Scorpius (ISBN : 0340415231 / 0-340-41523-1) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Guild Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall. First U.K. Edition. Very slightly tilted spine else book is in FINE condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows very light wear. Email for photo. N° de réf. du libraire 006911 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 8. |
Scorpius (ISBN : 9780340415238) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988. Hard Cover. État : Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover slightly soiled with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Text slightly cocked. N° de réf. du libraire 207193 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 9. |
James Bond in John Gardner's Scorpius (ISBN : 0340415231 / 0-340-41523-1) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1988. 1st ed. Ex public library with stamp on title page; ffep missing; pages clean but yellowed at edges; blue covers show marks from sellotape; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. A good reading copy Used - Acceptable. Ex-library hardback in Good dustjacket. N° de réf. du libraire BOOKS165561I Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
| 10. |
Scorpius (ISBN : 9780340415238) Gardner, John E. Quantité : 1
Description du livre: G. P. Putnam's, 1988. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Fine w/ fine dw minor crimping at back edges. Author's seventh contribution to the James Bond cycle. N° de réf. du libraire 47292 Libraire et conditions de vente | Catalogue du libraire | Poser une question au libraire |
|||
Une partie du contenu de cette page est propriété exclusive de Muze Inc. Certaines données sont également fournies par Baker & Taylor, Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. Limité à l'usage personnel et non-commercial. Tous droits réservés. Le contenu relatif aux livres est la propriété de Baker & Taylor, Inc. et de ses affiliés, il est soumis au Copyright et est protégé par les lois applicables sur les droits d'auteur.
Une partie du contenu de cette page est propriété exclusive de VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A. ou Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. Tous droits réservés.