93 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Modifier votre recherche
1.

L' oeil de la poupee

Irina Ionesco
Libraire: Deastore
(Roma, ROMA, Italy)
Quantité : 5

Commander
Prix: EUR 19,54
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
De Italie vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Des Femmes, 2004. État : New. Language: french. N° de réf. du libraire 12106357

2.

Women on Women: Twelve Photographic Portfolios

Turbeville, Deborah; Szekessy, Karin; Springs, Alice; Sacha; Resnick, Marcia; Peters, Christa; Moon, Sarah; Benedict-Jones, Linda; Ionesco, Irina; Feiler, Jo Alison; Beljon, Shirley; Arber, Caroline
(Pembina, ND, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 20,06
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,12
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Aurum Press, 1978. Hard Cover. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Printing. A fine oversize hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Pages clean and bright. Tightly bound and crisp. N° de réf. du libraire 2ART1696

3.
Commander
Prix: EUR 20
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 9
De France vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: 1983. Irina Ionesco (illustrateur). 1983 (Janvier), Paris, in-4 broché, dans ce numéro, Christine Boisson photographiée nue par Irina Ionesco, nombreuses illustrations couleurs et N&B. Très Bon état Langue: Français. N° de réf. du libraire 11069

4.

L'oeil de la poupée

Irina Ionesco
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 23,56
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,10
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Des Femmes, 2004. Paperback. État : Brand New. 208 pages. French language. 8.19x5.28x0.71 inches. In Stock. N° de réf. du libraire zk2721004859

5.

Women on Women

Ionesco, Irina; Moon, Sarah; Turbeville, Deborah, Szekessy, Karin; Springs, Alice et al.
Libraire: november-books
(london, LON, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 24,36
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,21
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Arrow Books, New York, 1980. Hardcover. État : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG. First UK Edition. 4to, 120pp. Grey boards in photographic dustwrap. Numerous Colour and Black & White plates. Designed by Terry Jones. Dustwrap chipped and torn to top. Internally clean, complete, uncreased and bright. More images available on request. Phenomenal book full of very good work by a who's who of 70's photography. Amazing work from Turbeville (some from Wallflower), Szekessy is great as usual, Alice Springs (yes it's Helmut Newton's wife) includes some brilliant stuff, Sarah Moon does what Sarah Moon does (romantic hazy stuff), Ionesco on her usual baroque form. The other work also has numerous highlights. Essential introduction to some seriously good photographers. N° de réf. du libraire TWI00769

6.

Irina Ionesco

IONESCO Irina
Libraire: obiettivolibri
(Milano, MI, Italy)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 24
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 20
De Italie vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Cegna, Macerata, 1978. brossura illustrata. État : in buono stato. in 8°. nn b/n. Lingua: italiano. N° de réf. du libraire 4966

7.

Women on Women.

TURBEVILLE, Deborah, SZEKESSY, Karin, SPRINGS, Alice, Sacha, RESNICK, Marcia, PETERS, Christa, MOON, Sarah, BENEDICT-JONES, Linda, IONESCO, Irina, FEILER, Jo Alison, BELJON, Shirley and ARBER, Caroline, HOLABIRD, Katherine.
(Templecombe,, SOM, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 24,36
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 20,10
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Aurum Press., 1978. Hard Cover. État : VG. Etat de la jaquette : G+. 1st. 162pp. Collection b&w photos of women (mostly nude) by acclaimed women photographers. Dust jacket chipped. N° de réf. du libraire 010230

8.
Commander
Prix: EUR 40
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 10
De France vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: ED. BERGGRUEN 1987. IN 8 ALLONGE. BR [BE]. 60 PP. 50 ILL EN NOIR ET EN COULEURS [BE]., PARIS, 1987. PEINTURE CONTEMPORAINE CONTEMPORARY PAINTING. N° de réf. du libraire 257341

9.

Passions

Ionesco Irina, Michael Lonsdale, Pierre Bourgeade
(Tampa, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 48,14
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,90
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Pink Star Editions, C.L.S., Paris, 1984. Softbound. État : Good/no d.j. Color photo illus (illustrateur). Shelfwear, rubbing to wraps. (blk w/ white title at spine). N° de réf. du libraire BOOKS2027946I

10.

L'oeil de la poupà e (French Edition)

Ionesco, Irina
(Les Mesnuls, A., France)
Quantité : 3

Commander
Prix: EUR 37,31
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 16,85
De France vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Des Femmes, 2004. PAPERBACK. État : New. 2721004859 Thematic: Litterature generale. Language: French. Format: Broche. Ed: DES FEMMES (03/18/2004) Weight: 238g. / 0.52lbs Great Customer Service! Shipped by courier tracking. N° de réf. du libraire 9782721004857

11.

Nudes.,

Ionesco, Irina:
(Nordwalde, NRW, Germany)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 39,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 15
De Allemagne vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Edition Stemmle,Switzerland, 1996. wie Neu. 144 Seiten. Durchgehend Fotos. Ppbd. OU. Dekoexemplar/ unbenutzt + ungelesen Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 1323. N° de réf. du libraire 64729

12.

PASSIONS

Ionesco, Irina
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 60,18
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,11
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Le Club Du Livre Secret / Pink-Star Editions, Nyons / Paris, 1984. unpaginated, prefaces by Michael Lonsdale and Pierre Bourgeade. A collection of color photographs by Ionesco, mixing eroticism, surrealism, lingerie and fetish. Gauze meets gaze, dream meets flesh. Please note: Oversized volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Large format paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. N° de réf. du libraire 1395

13.

Passions

Ionesco, Irina
Libraire: Dickinson Books
(Cummington, MA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 60,18
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,51
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Pink Star Editions, Paris, 1984. Soft cover. État : Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Clean And Tight Copy. Oversize Softcover With French Text, Preface Michael Lonsdale, Pierre Bourgeade. N° de réf. du libraire 25710

14.

Préface Michael Lonsdale. Pierre Bourgeade.,

Ionesco, Irina:
(Mannheim, BW, Germany)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 68
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6
De Allemagne vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris, Pink Star Editions, 1984. 31 x 24 cm. OrKarton. 79 Seiten. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 500. N° de réf. du libraire 16356

15.

Passions. FINE COPY.

Ionesco, Irina - Lonsdale, Michael & Pierre Bourgeade.
Libraire: Luiscius Books
('s-Hertogenbosch, NB, Netherlands)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 54
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 20
De Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris, Pink-Star C.L.S. (1984), Stiff folded & illustrated wrappers (softcover), 31 x 24,4 cms., 69 color photos by Irina Ionesco., 1984. Paris, Pink-Star C.L.S. (1984), Stiff folded & illustrated wrappers (softcover), 31 x 24,4 cms., 69 color photos by Irina Ionesco. N° de réf. du libraire 13865

16.

Cent Onze Photographies Erotiques

Ionesco, Irina
(Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 76,23
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,90
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Editions Borderie, Paris, France, 1981. Soft cover. État : Fine. First Thus. First edition thus. Pictorial wraps. Text in French. A fine copy with a touch of shelf wear to outer wrappers, else fine. N° de réf. du libraire 000997

17.

Cent onze photographies erotiques

Ionesco, Irina
Libraire: Vintage Books
(Hopkinton, MA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 80,24
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Images Obliques, 1980. First edition. 111 pages, 8vo, hardcover, corners bumped, moderately worn covers, internally near fine. In French. N° de réf. du libraire 056123

18.

FEMMES SANS TAIN

Vivien, Renee (poems); Irina Ionesco (photos)
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 80,24
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,11
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Bernard Letu et Secle, Paris, 1975. 4to. Unpaginated. Introduction by Regine Deforges. Poems by Renee Vivien, with twenty-one black-and-white photos (female portraits and nudes) by Irina Ionesco. Vivien [Pauline Mary Tarn] was a British lesbian known for her dramatic life and Symbolist poetry; although English-born, French was the language she chose to write in. Please note: Oversized volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US. Please write for details; we will ship at cost. Purple moire-patterned cloth with inset photos of the three contributors; some light sunning / dustiness to top and bottom edges. In chipped, transparent plastic dust wrapper. A bit musty, but no signs of dampness, stains or warping. Very good. N° de réf. du libraire 67702

19.

Nudes

Ionesco, Irina
Libraire: Joseph Holden
(Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 80,24
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,23
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Edition Stemmle, Zurich, 1996. Hardcover. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Irina Ionesco Photos (illustrateur). First Edition. 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 Inches. Ionesco's provocative full page b/w photographs of nude women often artistically posed and usually wearing some items of clothing which occasionally can be quite elaborate. Her creative abilities are clearly displayed in these often dramatic, emotion laddened images An unused Fn hard cover copy in a Fn unblemished DJ, all still enclosed in publisher's shrinkwrap. 144 pp. Text by Ionesco [8 pp.] and approximately 106 usually full single page b/w photographs with 2 additional images on DJ front and rear panels. PI0009. N° de réf. du libraire 001888

20.

Nudes

Ionesco, Irina
Libraire: The Book Den
(Evanston, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 80,24
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,90
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Edition Stemmle, Switzerland, 1996. Hard Cover. État : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dust jacket has one small tear. Book is VG Plus. Large coffee table size book. N° de réf. du libraire 6681

21.

IRINA IONESCO

Iizawa, Kotaro (essay); Irina Ionesco
(Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 79,84
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,64
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Treville, Tokyo, 1991. Hard Cover. État : Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo, unpaginated, near fine in pictorial boards (spine slightly cocked; covers shelf-rubbed; fine internally). Parallel text in Japanese & English. Over 50 color plates, most full-page, primarily of females nude and in various states of undress. Chronology; exhibition history; bibliography. Uncommon. N° de réf. du libraire 5499

22.

Femmes sans tain

VIVIEN, Renée (Poèmes de) - IONESCO, Irina (Photographies de) - DESFORGES, Régine (Préface de)
Libraire: A l'S.P. Rance
(BREST, FR, France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 70
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 15
De France vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Genève , Bernard LETU & SECLE - 1975 - In-4,24 x 30 cm - Plats de soie moirée ornés de 3 photos en médaillons des auteures - In-4 de 96 pages - illustrés par 21 photographies de Irina IONESCO - bon exemplaire. N° de réf. du libraire 25448

23.

Irina Ionesco

Ionesco, Irina
(Winchester, HAN, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 85,26
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,69
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Treville, 1991. Pictorial Cover. État : Very Fine. 1st Edition. Duodecimo. Unnumbered pages, text in English and Japanese. Approx. 50 colour photos, mostly nudes, by Irina Ionesco. Chronology, Exhibition History, Biography. Book in superb , near new condition. Hardback. N° de réf. du libraire 003589

24.
Commander
Prix: EUR 80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 14
De France vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: 1 vol. in-8° rel. cartonnage bradel de pleine toile dorée (plats un peu empoussiéré), 111 p. + 110 photographies noir et blanc. Très bon état. Dans "Cent onze photographies érotiques Pierre Bourgeade note qu'Irina Ionesco achetait aux Puces les voiles, robes et autres accessoires dont elle revêtait ou dévêtait ses modèles. C'était toujours aux Puces de Montreuil. Et l'écrivain de saisir au vol le jeu de mot : "Les Puces de Montre-?il" (Pierre Bastin). PUBLIC ADULTE. N° de réf. du libraire 12655

25.

IRINA IONESCO: NUDES

IONESCO, IRINA). Ionesco, Irina
(Culver City, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 88,26
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6,23
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Edition Stemmle, Zurich, SWITZERLAND, 1996. Boards in Pictorial Jacket. État : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 4to. 143pp, 108 b&w illustrations + b&w covers. Text in English. With an exhibition history and bibliography. "Nudes" is a luxurious collection spanning over twenty-five years of Irina Ionesco's black and white erotic photographs, including several of a young daughter Eva. A most handsome copy showing the discreet blindstamp of a previous owner on the front free endpaper. It has been priced accordingly. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase. Photography Monograph. N° de réf. du libraire 021589

26.

IRINA IONESCO

IONESCO, IRINA). Ionesco, Irina
(Culver City, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 88,26
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6,23
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Treville, Tokyo, 1991. Illustrated Boards. État : Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo. np (92pp), profusely illustrated in color. Text in Japanese and English. With a biography, bibliography and exhibition history. This is a charming Irina Ionesco item published only in Japan that prominently features daughter Eva in numerous guises - most notably with a fish. A most handsome copy of this uncommon item showing the discreet blindstamp of a previous owner on the front free endpaper. It has been priced accordingly. Photography Monograph. N° de réf. du libraire 021586

27.

Passions

Ionesco, Irina
Libraire: Randy Burns
(St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 92,64
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,08
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Pink-Star C.L.S., Paris, 1984. Soft Cover. État : Nearfine. Photo Illustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exotic photography, 19 pages, original photo wraps with flaps. Preface Michael Lonsdale and Pierre Bourgeade in French. Oversized Trade Paperback. N° de réf. du libraire 016008

28.

Nudes

Irina Ionesco
Libraire: Lost Books
(AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 94,40
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,11
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Edition Stemmle, 1996. Hardcover. État : good. 1St Edition. 3908162521. N° de réf. du libraire 565370

29.

IONESCO, Irina.
(Wien, WIE, Austria)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 18
De Autriche vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Tokyo, Treville, 1991., 1991. In-8, 46 Bll mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Opappband. Gut erhalten. N° de réf. du libraire 3236

30.

Femmes sans Tain;

VIVIEN, Renee illustrated by Irina IONESCO:
Libraire: BOOKS & THINGS
(STROUD, .GL, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 91,35
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 9,59
De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Letu, Paris, 1975. 1st edn. numerous photos; no pagination, 310 x 240mm; purple moire cloth, clear plastic wrapper (chipped); (WITH PICTURE). N° de réf. du libraire 8186

Etat du livre

Reliure

Particularités

Livraison gratuite

Pays

Evaluation du vendeur

93 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Endeca