59845 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Modifier votre recherche
1.

Il gatto maltese

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Deastore
(Roma, ROMA, Italy)
Quantité : 11

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.00
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
De Italie vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Ugo Mursia Editore, 2007. État : New. Quel pomeriggio c'era la finale contro gli Archangels; e i giocatori dell'Archangels giocavano con mezza dozzina di cavalli ciascuno. Ciò voleva dire un cavallo fresco a ogni ripresa. Inoltre, come fece notare Shiraz, il siriano bigio, avevano di fronte il fior fiore dei cavalli da polo dell'India Superiore. Giochiamo la partita - disse il Gatto Maltese - e abbiamo il grande vantaggio di saperla giocare. Pensa, Shiraz. Ci siamo spinti dal fondo sino al secondo posto in classifica in due settimane, contro tutti questi bei musi che stanno sul campo. E perché? Perché giochiamo con la testa, oltreché con i piedi. N° de réf. du libraire 593963

2.

The Jungle Book (Idw Graphic Classics)

Kipling, Rudyard; Mitildji, Jean-Blaise; TieKo
Libraire: BookShop4U
(Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 11

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.39
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: IDW Publishing 3/31/2009, 2009. Hardcover. État : New. 1600103529. N° de réf. du libraire Z1600103529ZN

3.

First Jungle Book

Kipling, Rudyard
(Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0.82
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 1.60
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Scholastic, New York, 1972. Soft Cover. État : Good. Beck, Charles (illustrateur). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 001040

4.

La nave che trovò se stessa

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Deastore
(Roma, ROMA, Italy)
Quantité : 11

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.50
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
De Italie vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Ugo Mursia Editore, 2008. État : New. È una nave mercantile la protagonista di questa favola futurista sul tema della tecnologia e del progresso scientifico. Kipling dà voce ai chiodi, agli argani, ai bagli, al ponte, in un gioco di dialoghi surreali che alla fine si uniranno in una voce sola: quella della Dimbula che troverà se stessa e la propria anima. N° de réf. du libraire 7944233

5.

The Jungle Books (Signet classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Signet Classics, 1961. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7658869

6.

Kim

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Tor Classics, 1999. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4f2fb

7.

Just So Stories (Puffin Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Puffin, 2008. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4gcny

8.

John Brunner Presents Kipling's Fantasy: Stories

John Brunner, Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Tor Books, 1992. État : Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. N° de réf. du libraire 7500086

9.

Stalky and Co.

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Wordsworth Edition, 2001. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 6956307

10.

The Jungle Books (Signet Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Signet Classics, 2005. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4ev37

11.

Captains Courageous (Bantam Classic)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Bantam Classics, 1985. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 6894325

12.

Kim

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Signet Classics, 1984. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku45cyw

13.

companion Library THE WIZARD OF OZ and THE JUNGLE BOOK

Rudyard Kipling and L. Frank Baum
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Grosset & Dunlap, 1963. Hardcover. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. N° de réf. du libraire sku42m6o

14.

Just-So Stories (Puffin Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Puffin, 1995. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. N° de réf. du libraire 7549134

15.

JUNGLE BOOK. A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK. 1ST/1ST "A"

WALT DISNEY STUDIO RUDYARD KIPLING
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: GOLDEN PRESS. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 3025916

16.

Captains Courageous

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Aerie, 1990. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Printed for Wal-Mart Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7241602

17.

Kim (Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1987. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 26th Ed. Used, good. N° de réf. du libraire 7674315

18.

Just-So Stories (Puffin Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Puffin, 1995. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4hsy6

19.

Selected Stories Kipling (Everyman's Library (Paper))

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Everyman Paperbacks, 1992. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7388965

20.

Captains Courageous

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Dover Publications, 1999. État : Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 6946685

21.

Captains Courageous (Tor Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Aerie, 1992. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7440715

22.

Captains Courageous (Airmont Classic)

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Airmont Publishing Company, 1963. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4flve

23.

The Jungle Book

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Tor Classics, 1992. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Previous owner's name/address inside. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. N° de réf. du libraire 6960005

24.

The Light That Failed (Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Classics, 1992. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7676600

25.

Just So Stories (Puffin Classics)

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Puffin, 2008. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. N° de réf. du libraire 7481374

26.

The Jungle Book: A Novelization

Mel Gilden, Stephen Sommers, Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Harpercollins (Mm), 1994. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. N° de réf. du libraire 7150852

27.

Just So Stories (Watermill Classic)

Rudyard Kipling
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Troll Communications, 1993. Paperback. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. N° de réf. du libraire sku4dqsw

28.
Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Dover Pubns, 1992. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. N° de réf. du libraire 6928286

29.

KIM

Rudyard Kipling
Libraire: Winter Ventures
(Medford, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Laurel Leaf, 1979. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. N° de réf. du libraire 7731483

30.

JUNGLE BOOK. A LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK. 1ST/1ST "A"

WALT DISNEY STUDIO RUDYARD KIPLING
(Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2.87
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: GOLDEN PRESS. Hardcover. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. N° de réf. du libraire sku1sut8

59845 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Endeca