LAMARTINE ALPHONSE DE
Madame de Sà vignà , par A. de Lamartine
Description du livre: Michel Là vy frà res. État : Fair. N/A. Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP30332364
Description du livre: Garnier Classiques Garnier, 1966. État : Good. N/A. Former Library book. HARDCOVER. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP28833261
Description du livre: Paris, Garnier Frà res, 1960. État : Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP28833260
Souvenirs Impressions Pensà es et Paysages pendant Un Voyage en Orient (1832-1833)
Description du livre: Librairie de Charles Gossflin, 1835. État : Fair. N/A. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. HARDCOVER, marbled, paper-covered boards. Internal hinges cracked; covers held by cords and black tape on spine. Volume I (Tome Premier) ONLY. N° de réf. du libraire GRP36061934
Description du livre: Hachette, Paris, 1956. in-12, 352 pp, cart skyvertex sous rhodoid Préface par Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Collection du Flambeau Poésie. N° de réf. du libraire 09679
History of the Girondists; or, Personal Memoirs of the Patriots of the French Revolution - Volume I (1, one)
Description du livre: Harper & Brothers, NY, 1854. Hard Cover. État : Reading Copy Only. English Translation. Lacks 80% of the spine strip; dampstain covering much of each page (content is clearly readable), making this a reading/reference copy only. Translated by H. T. Ryde. Ex-Library. N° de réf. du libraire 059991
Meditations Poetiques
Description du livre: Editions, Paris. État : Very Good. Very Good. Other. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. N° de réf. du libraire SA0028949647
Meditations Poetiques
Description du livre: État : Very Good. Very Good. This item is in Very Good condition: Attractive, but some wear; no longer fresh. N° de réf. du libraire SA0027854971
The Life of Joan of Arc: and Other Biographies: Mahomet, Martin Luther, Frederick the Great, Oliver Cromwell (Classic Romances of Literature)
Description du livre: Spencer Press, 1937. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Previous owner's name/address inside. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover beginning to separate from binding. N° de réf. du libraire 6272887
The Life of Joan of Arc: and Other Biographies: Mahomet, Martin Luther, Frederick the Great, Oliver Cromwell (Classic Romances of Literature)
Description du livre: Spencer Press, 1937. État : Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. N° de réf. du libraire 7150764
Meditations Poetiques: Choix De Poemes
Description du livre: Larousse, Paris, France, 1975. Trade Paperback. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket, as Issued. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1990 printing. Lt crease at upper corner, else new, unread. Student edition, with notes and questions, all French text. 9/09 fo. N° de réf. du libraire 001365
Description du livre: Selmar Hess, 1894. Unbound. État : VG. E. Hillemacher (illustrateur). 4to. 9pp extract, illustrated with a full page plate of Gutenberg's Invention, after Hillemacher, salvaged from a damaged copy of Great Men and Famous Women, Volume V. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. N° de réf. du libraire 013530
The Life of Joan of Arc: and Other Biographies: Mahomet, Martin Luther, Frederick the Great, Oliver Cromwell (Classic Romances of Literature)
Description du livre: Spencer Press, 1937. Hardcover. État : Good. NO DJ. N° de réf. du libraire mon0000297641
The Life of Joan of Arc: and Other Biographies: Mahomet, Martin Luther, Frederick the Great, Oliver Cromwell (Classic Romances of Literature)
Description du livre: Spencer Press, 1937. Hardcover. État : Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. N° de réf. du libraire sku499kc
Scenes De La Revolution Francaise, from the Histoire Des Girondins
Description du livre: Heath, Boston, Massachusetts, 1911. Decorative Cloth. État : Fair. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. En Francais Avec Des Notes En Anglais *** En French, With Notes In English For The Anglophone Student. Selected Scenes From The French Revolution, With Emphasis On The Flight, Capture, Trial, And Execution Of The Royal Family. Hardcover, 6 3/4 Inches (17.0 Cm) Tall; Vi + 193 Pages Plus Ads; Hinges Tight; A Few Markings In Pencil But Not Many; Slightly Age-Yellowed; Minor Wear; No Dj. Gray Cloth With Black Lettering And Decoration. N° de réf. du libraire 1863
Raphael or Pages of the Book of Life at Twenty
Description du livre: SOCIETE DES BEAU-ARTS, Paris, London and New York. Hardcover. État : Very Good. No Jacket. Comedie DAmour Series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cover with gilt top edge and gilt spine title & frontispiece. Solid binding with very lt. spine shift & clean pages (last few pages have very lt. fore edge crease). Cover has some minor surface rippling to cloth. About 8-1/2 x 5-1/2 with 239 pp. Book. N° de réf. du libraire 1199975
History of the French revolution of 1848
Description du livre: Phillips, Sampson & Co, 1849. État : Good. First American Edition. N/A. Former Library book. VOLUME 1. LIBRARY REBOUND. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. N° de réf. du libraire GRP32152499
Christophe Colomb (Paperback)
Description du livre: Read Books, United Kingdom, 2008. Paperback. État : New. 216 x 140 mm. Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork. N° de réf. du libraire AAV9781408695487
Graziella by Alphonse De Lamartine by Alphonse De Lamartine
Description du livre: D.C. Heath And Company. Hardcover. État : Good. Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior. Text in French. A percentage of the proceeds from the sale of this book benefit Penrose Memorial Library at Whitman College in Walla Walla, Washington, Earthlight Books across the street, and the local Walla Walla economy!. N° de réf. du libraire SKU1000956
Description du livre: Nelson, 1931. Format 11x16 cm, cartonnage editeur sous jaquette illustree, 377 pages. Tres bon etat. N° de réf. du libraire 25441
Raphael: Or, Pages Of The Book Of Life A
Description du livre: État : New. This item is printed on demand. N° de réf. du libraire 5207756-n
Chefs-d'Oeuvres Poetiques
Description du livre: Hachette, London, 1916. Hard Cover. État : Fair. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Cover stained. Previous owner's name in front. Some discoloration internally. Another classic read from a founder member of Atherstone Booktown. N° de réf. du libraire 001056
History of the Girondists Or, Personal Memoirs of the Patriots of the French Revolution
Description du livre: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1848. Hardcover. État : Fair. Brown cloth, spine and front cover missing, text solid. France. N° de réf. du libraire 41423
Raphael: or, Pages of the Book of Life at Twenty (Dodo Press) (Paperback)
Description du livre: Dodo Press, United Kingdom, 2007. Paperback. État : New. 229 x 152 mm. Brand New Book with Free Worldwide Delivery ***** Print on Demand *****. N° de réf. du libraire APC9781406525755
History of the Girondists; or, Personal Memoirs of the Patriots of the French revolution, Volume I
Description du livre: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1849. Hard Cover. État : Fair. Embossed green cloth covers are spotted and edgeworn with some fraying; previous owner's signature on endpaper; light foxing throughout; hinges intact and binding sound. N° de réf. du libraire 13832
Description du livre: Hachette, Paris, 1924. in-12, XXII & 328 pp, br . Poésie. N° de réf. du libraire 05989
Raphael or Pages of the Book of Life at Twenty
Description du livre: Societe Des Beaux-Arts, Paris, London, and New York. Hard Cover. État : Good Plus. No Jacket. Sandoz (illustrateur). Comedie d'Amour Series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No date. Slightly to moderately rubbed spine. All corners slightly bumped/rubbed. Contents clean and tight. A solid copy of a scarce book. N° de réf. du libraire 1975
History of The Girondists; or, Personal Memoirs of the Patriots of The French Revolution, Volume I
Description du livre: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1850. Hardcover. État : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Volume I only of three volumes; hard cover of dark green cloth with gold titles and decoration on spine; blind embossing on front and rear boards; corners worn; top and bottom of spine chipped; end papers have mild foxing and soiling; owner book plate on front pastedown; owner signature in pencil on second front end paper; frontis with tissue guard; tight binding; slight foxing/staining on interior pages; 495 pgs. N° de réf. du libraire 221977
History of The Girondists; or, Personal Memoirs of the Patriots of The French Revolution, Volume III
Description du livre: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1850. Hardcover. État : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Volume 3 only of three volumes; hard cover of dark green cloth with gold titles and decoration on spine; blind embossing on front and rear boards; corners worn; top and bottom of spine chipped; book plate on front pastedown; large markings on endpapers and pastedowns; foxing on interior pages; 546 pages. N° de réf. du libraire 226016
Description du livre: État : Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good * All orders are processed and shipped from Las Vegas Nevada USA *. N° de réf. du libraire 97820703220083.0
Etat du livre
- Tous
- Neufs (9769)
- Anciens ou d'occasion (2076)
Reliure
- Toutes
- Couverture rigide (1716)
- Couverture souple (8819)
Particularités
- Edition originale (219)
- Edition signée (15)
- Jaquette (101)
- Avec images (478)
- Sans impressions à la demande
Livraison gratuite
- gratuite en France (32)
Pays
- Tous les pays
- Sélectionnez un pays
Evaluation du vendeur










