115 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Modifier votre recherche
1.

Les fleurs du mal.

Charles BAUDELAIRE
(Paris, FR, France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 28 750
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Poulet-Malassis & De Broise, 1857. Couverture rigide. - Poulet-Malassis & De Broise, Paris _1857, 12,5x19cm, relié sous étui. - Edition originale, exemplaire de premier tirage, bien complet des 6 pièces condamnées, et comportant la faute "Feurs du Mal" aux pages 31 et 108 et l'erreur de pagination de la page 45 (marquée 44), troisième état de la couverture (cf. Clouzot). Reliure en plein maroquin noir, dos à cinq nerfs, date en queue, roulettes dorées sur les coiffes, filet doré sur les coupes, encadrement d'une large dentelle dorée sur les gardes, gardes et contreplats de papier à la cuve, couvertures et dos conservés, toutes tranches dorées, étui bordé du même maroquin, reliure signée Bernasconi. Unique recueil poétique de Baudelaire publié de son vivant, l'ouvrage fut en partie censuré dès sa parution pour "offense à la morale publique, à la morale religieuse et aux bonnes mœurs". Les quelques 200 exemplaires non vendus furent saisis et amputés de six poèmes. Ouvrage fondateur de la poésie Moderne, "Les Fleurs du Mal" préfigure les oeuvres de Lautréamont, Rimbaud, Verlaine et Mallarmé. Très bel exemplaire parfaitement établi dans une reliure janséniste du début du XXeme siècle. N° de réf. du libraire 39774

2.

Fleurs du Mal

BAUDELAIRE, Charles
(Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 27 892,76
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 27,08
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris Poulet-Malassis et de Broise, 1857. First Edition Of Baudelaire's "Les Fleurs Du Mal" In the Original Wrappers BAUDELAIRE, Charles. Les fleurs du mal. Paris: Poulet-Malassis et De Broisse, 1857. First edition, first printing with the six suppressed poems. In second state wrappers, with the back wrapper announcing Les Fleurs du Mal. Octavo (7 5/8 x 5 inches; 194 x 127 mm). [4], [1]-248, [4, table] pp. Title printed in black and red. Original light yellow printed wrappers. Uncut, as published, perfectly pure, without spots. Some professional restoration to spine. Front wrapper with a small crease alone fore-edge and half-title also a bit creased. A beautiful copy. In glassine dust jacket and with a custom full morocco clamshell. The first issue contains the six "notorious" poems for which Baudelaire was prosecuted and fined for offenses to public morals. The poems that were suppressed in the second issue are: "Les Bijoux" (pp. [52]-53), "Le Léthé" (pp. [73]-74), "A celle qui est trop gaie" (pp. [91]-93), "Lesbos," (pp. [187]-190), "Femmes damnées" (pp. [196]-197), and "Les Métamorphoses du vampire" (pp. [206]-207). The French ban on these poems was not officially lifted until 1949, although they were commonly printed as an appendix in posthumous editions of Les Fleurs du mal. "Baudelaire was said by Hugo to have introduced a frisson nouveau into poetry, an essentially modern form of exacerbated sensibility which will quicken only to a beauty that contains the elements of corruption. His prosody was classical in its perfection, but he was a precursor of modern poetry by his perception of the symbolic correspondences of colours, scents, and sounds.; by his exploration of the musical possibilities of the French language; and above all by his evocative power: with one phrase, or one word, he could suggest an infinity of passion, melancholy or aspiration" (– Oxford Companion to French Literature). Charles Baudelaire: Souvenirs–Correspondances–Bibliographie (Paris: 1872), p. 151ff. HBS 65197. $35,000. N° de réf. du libraire 65197

3.

Les fleurs du mal

BAUDELAIRE (Charles)
(Paris, ., France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3 500
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6,80
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris, Poulet-Malassis et de Broise, 1861. Couverture rigide. État : Très bon. Etat de la jaquette : Très bon. 1ère édition. Livre d'occasion 19,8 x 13,3cm, demi-percaline grise à coins, pièce de titre noire, non rogné, couv. non cons, (Paul Vié) 1 ff., portrait, 1 f., 319 pp. Baudelaire, dans une lettre à sa mère, a donné son sentiment sur l'édition de 1861: "Pour la première fois de ma vie, je suis presque content. Le livre est presque bien." En février 1861, la seconde édition des Fleurs du mal avait paru. Parmi les trente-cinq poèmes nouveaux, quelques uns, "L'Albatros", "L'Horloge", "Les Petites vieilles", "Le Voyage", plusieurs encore, sont au nombre des plus beaux qu'il ait composés." (Eugène Crépet). C'est dans cette édition que Stéphane Mallarmé, à sa sortie du Lycée, eut la révélation des Fleurs du mal. "Mardi fin d'octobre 1887. Mardi soir chez Mallarmé. Il me parle de Baudelaire et de l'étrange fascination qu'il éprouva en découvrant son livre, qu'il ne connaissait pas, au fond d'une bouquinerie de province. Ce fut une possession, quelque chose à rendre fou." (Henri de Régnier, Cahiers inédits 1887-1936 cité par Gordon Millan in Les"Mardis" de Stéphane Mallarmé, Nizet 2008). Réf. bibliographiques : Carteret I, 123-124. Oberlé, 216. Condition : Seconde édition, en partie originale, augmentée de 35 poèmes nouveaux, et illustrée d'un portrait de l'auteur, dessiné par Bracquemond, qui manque souvent. Page de titre en deux couleurs. Cette édition, tirée à 1 500 ex. (dont 4 ex. sur Chine et quelques exemplaires sur Hollande et vélin fort) fut mise en vente au début du mois de février 1861, amputée des 6 pièces condamnées. Agréable exemplaire sur papier d’édition dans une reliure signée Paul Vié, relieur qui exerça rue Princesse à Paris durant le dernier quart du XIXème siécle. Quelques rousseurs. 350g. Livre d'occasion. N° de réf. du libraire 1095

4.
Commander
Prix: EUR 3 067,41
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 26
De Danemark vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris, 1855. 8vo. Entire second series of the tenth volume of "Revue des Deux Mondes" bound in a very nice and elegant contemporary dark blue half calf binding with gilt spine. First and last few leaves browned (lightly) and some occasional light brownspotting. A very nice copy indeed. Pp. (1079) - 1093. [Entire volume: 1336 pp. + 1 map]. First printing of 18 poems from "Les Fleurs du Mal", constituting the very first appearance of any part of the work under the canonical title "Les Fleurs du Mal" and the first appearance in print of this seminal title. By the time Baudelaire published his magnum opus, "The Flowers of Evil", he had not published much else. In fact, he is known to have been a slow worker, for whom emotions, illness, and indolence often stood in the way of his literary production. Thus, it was not until 1857 that his first and most famous volume of poems, "Les Fleurs du Mal" appeared in its entirety. 18 of the poems had appeared under the same, now canonical, title in 1855 (in the present volume of "Revue des Deux Mondes"), when they were published by Baudelaire's friend Auguste Poulet Malassis.That the work would cause a scandal may have been foreseen, but the extent of that scandal was greater than anyone could have known. In fact, it was not until 1949 - almost a decade after its first appearance - that the work was finally acquitted, the condemnation of it officially annulled, and the suppressed poems finally allowed published. Even though the title had been changed from the projected "The Lesbians", the subject matter - and the principle themes of sex and death - was such that the work instantly came to be synonymous with all things profane. With its allusions to lesbianism, lost innocence, corruption, intoxication, etc., etc., legal action against it was almost unavoidable. The main legal instigator was J. Habs from Le Figaro, who claimed of the work: "Everything in it which is not hideous is incomprehensible, everything one understands is putrid".Unlike Flaubert's "Madame Bovary", which also appeared in 1857, "Les Fleurs du Mal" was not acquitted at court and had to suffer 92 years of condemnation. "Baudelaire's "Les Fleurs du Mal", which used to be the most infamous book of poems in French literature, has in this century become the most famous, and the most admired; this development would surely have astounded his nineteenth-century contemporaries. But then the whole history of this book, from beginning to end, is shot through with paradox. "Les Fleurs du Mal" (which began life, in th 1840's and early 1850's, under two quite different titles: "Les Lesbiennes" and "Les Limbes") earned its initial notoriety from the trial and judicial condemnation which followed its first publication in 1857; some ninety years later, in 1949, this condemnation was to be officially annulled by the Supreme Court of Appeal in Paris. But this ultimate canonisation, both legal and literary, carries a further paradox. "Les Fleurs du Mal" now owes its true prestige, its true attainment of "landmark" status, to the sheer aesthetic quality of its verses, and it is this above all, therefore, that we must study and appreciate; yet even today a lingering and piquant aura of scandal, of remembered bravado in a challenge to conviction and authority, persists from that first publication." (F.W. Leakey, Les Fleurs du Mal). The first published mention that we have of the work that later became "Les Fleurs du Mal" appeared in 1845 announcing the forthcoming appearance of the work then entitled "Les Lesbiennes". Three years later, in 1848, no part of the work had appeared, only a few more announcements of it, but now it was announced, in an obscure journal of the wine trade, to appear under the title "Les Limbes". Finally, after a few further announcements in 1850 and 1851, on the 9th of April 1851 the publication of 11 hitherto unpublished sonnets under the title "Les Limbes" for the projected work of the same name appeared (in "Le Messager. N° de réf. du libraire 43092

5.

Three Poems from Les Fleurs Du Mal.

BAUDELAIRE, Charles with Henri Cartier-Bresson.
(Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2 789,28
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 18,57
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: NY: Limited Editions Club, 1997. First edition. First edition. Folio. 36 pp. Fine in full red cloth with inset cover label. Very near fine publisher's clamshell case (light bump to one lower corner). Original French poems with facing English translations. Afterword by Jean Leymaire. The poems are "The Giantess," "Agnostos Theos," and "What a Pair of Eyes Can Promise." Illustrated with four photogravures by Henri Cartier-Bresson. One of 300 numbered copies SIGNED by Cartier-Bresson. N° de réf. du libraire 52454

6.

THREE POEMS FROM LES FLEURS DU MAL. The Flowers of Evil. Limited Edition.

BAUDELAIRE, Charles. Photographs by Henri Cartier-Bresson. (SIGNED).
(Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2 590,04
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 19,34
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: (LEC) Limited Editions Club, New York, 1997. Hardcover. État : As New. SIGNED BY HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON ON COLOPHON PAGE without personalization. An As Near hardback First Edition Thus Illustrated First Printing LIMITED TO 300 SIGNED COPIES. THIS IS No. 112. Bound in red cloth with printed paper title label front cover. In matching As New clam shell slipcase in red cloth with black lettering spine. The photogravures were printed by Jon Goodman in Hadley, Massachusetts. Text pages printed on mould-made cover-stock paper from the Arches mill in Epinal France. Text hand-set in 14-point Walbaum type. Folio. With Publisher's Newsletter laid-in. N° de réf. du libraire 45206

7.

Les fleurs du mal.

Charles BAUDELAIRE
(Paris, FR, France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1 725
Autre devise
Frais de port : Gratuit
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: In la Revue des Deux Mondes Tome X de la XXème année, 1855. couverture souple. - In la Revue des Deux Mondes Tome X de la XXème année, Paris _1er juin 1855, 16,5x25cm, broché sous chemise étui. - Edition pré-originale. Chemise en demi maroquin marine, dos à cinq nerfs, date et nom de la revue en queue, plats recouverts de papier marbré, étui bordé du même maroquin et recouvert du même papier, ensemble signé de Thomas Boichot. Deux discrètes restaurations en tête et en pied du dos. Bel et rare exemplaire tel que paru présenté sous chemise et étui parfaitement établis. N° de réf. du libraire 35781

8.

Les Fleurs du Mal. With lithographs by Leonor FINI.

Fini, Leonor: 1908-1995) Baudelaire, Charles.
(Hinsdale, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1 195,40
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 34,82
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris: Le Cercle du Livre Precieux, 1964, 1964. Paris: Le Cercle du Livre Precieux, 1964, first Fini edition, one of 480 copies (total edition 500), illustrated with 24 color lithographs by Leonor Fini, all full-page; text in French, circa 300 pages, loose leaves in wrapper folder and very handsomely designed cloth chemise and slipcase; overall size 18 x 13.5 in (page size 435 x 320 mm). This handsome illustrated book by Leonor Fini is in practically new condition. References: Monod 1121. N° de réf. du libraire 1853

9.

Les Fleurs Du Mal

Charles Baudelaire
(Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1 191,42
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 18,57
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Rene Kieffer, Paris, 1920. Pictorial Cover. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Andre Domin (illustrateur). First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SUITE DE VINGT-SIX GRAVURES DE ANDRÉ DOMIN POUR ILLUSTRER LES FLEURS DU MAL DU CHARLES BAUDELAIRE DOMIN, ANDRÉ AND CHARLES BAUDELAIRE René Kieffer, Paris. Binding is Paper Portfolio. Book Condition: Fine. Illustrated by André Domin. (illustrator). Paris: René Kieffer (circa 1920). 8vo, paper wrap-around portfolio with vignette and title . 26 exquisite plates in pochoir hand stencil color in gouache base pigment, thick and vivid with some gold leaf highlights and silver gilt highlights. A subtle interpretation showing the influence of Aubrey Beardsley and Gustav Klimt. . They exhibited at the 1925 Art Deco Exposition. signed in ink on title page by the artist Andre Domin. Housed in a superb contemporary 1/2 morocco slipcase. Signed by Illustrator. Private Press. N° de réf. du libraire 1000025

10.
Commander
Prix: EUR 1 090
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 10
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Le Cercle du Livre Précieux, Paris, 1964. Couverture rigide. État : Très bon. Etat de la jaquette : Très bon. Léonor FINI (illustrateur). 1ère Édition. - PRESENTATION : in-folio en feuilles sous emboitage et chemise toilés motif cashmire. - ILLUSTRATION : 24 lithographies originales pleine page de Léonor FINI. - IMPRIMEUR : Atelier Desjobert. - LIMITE : 500 exemplaires numérotés. - DIMENSIONS : 34 x 46 cm. - ETAT : Excellent, petits défauts à l'emboitage, deux lithographies légèrement pliées. AUTRES PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE. N° de réf. du libraire 000627

11.
Commander
Prix: EUR 902,21
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 9,47
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Limited Editions Club, Paris, 1940. Hardcover. Auguste Rodin (illustrateur). First Edition thus. 23 x 17.5cm 4to. Bound in light brown morocco with gilt stamping to spine (Steinmann & Co, Cincinnati) and red leaf-patterned endpapers. [xvi], 278pp. Full page and in-text illustrations by Auguste Rodin reproduced by collotype, some with hand-colouring. No. 956 of 1500 copies printed on Rives Paper for members of the Limited Editions Club. Additional jpg images of this book available upon request. A few light scuff to covers. Fore and bottom edges untrimmed with some spotting. Sporadic spotting to text. Overall a very good copy. N° de réf. du libraire 154

12.

Les Fleurs du mal

BAUDELAIRE Charles
(Paris, ., France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 900
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: La Revue des Deux Mondes, Paris, 1855. Demi maroquin gold. État : bon état. Edition originale. Fort volume in-8. Edition pré originale de ces 18 poèmes de Charles Baudelaire, publiée dans la seconde série de la nouvelle période de la Revue des Deux Mondes datée d'avril - mai - juin 1855. Le volume contient également des textes de Montégut, Ampère, Mérimée (Un Faux Dauphin en Amérique). Demi-maroquin gold, filets or, lettre et motif au dos, pièces de titre vertes, plats et gardes de papier marbré (reliure de l'époque). N° de réf. du libraire 003759

13.

Les Fleurs Du Mal

Baudelaire, Charles
(Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 677,40
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 34,82
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: A. Ferroud, Paris, France, 1910. Half-Leather. État : Very Good. No Jacket. Rochegrosse, Georges (illustrateur). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gray leather spine and corners over marbled boards. Text is in French. 292+ pages. #806 of 1200. Light chipping to marbled paper over boards. Leather spine is a little bit darkened. Previous owner's name plate on first page. Pictures available. N° de réf. du libraire 12401

14.

Fleurs du Mal in Pattern and Prose.

BAUDELAIRE, Charles. Egan, Beresford (illustrates) & C. Bower Alcock (translates).
Libraire: Big City Books
(Aberdeen, N/A, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 511,25
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,79
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Sophistocles Press & T. Werner Laurie, 1929. Hardcover. État : Near Fine. 1st Edition. London: The Sophistocles Press & T. Werner Laurie, 1929. One of 500 numbered copies signed by the illustrator. Printed at the Chiswick Press, Chancery Lane ‘for private circulation and sold only to subscribers’. 16 drawings by Beresford Egan, including tissue-guarded colour frontispiece ‘Imaginary Portrait of Baudelaire’. Marbled cloth covered boards. Lower edges a little shelfworn else excellent. N° de réf. du libraire ABE-6601452396

15.

Les Fleurs du Mal

Charles Baudelaire
(Kennett Square, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 478,16
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 10,83
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: G. Govone, Paris, 1928. Decorated Paper Wraps. État : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Mariette Lydis (illustrateur). First Edition Thus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Of a total limitation of 353 copies, this is #159 of 290 on Hollande paper. The text block of 337+ pages is bound in paper wraps lettered in red on front with the publisher's logo in red and black on back. Hand-colored frontispiece portrait. Red lettered colophon. The whole is in fine condition with no writing, soil, bookplate or other fault. In a glassine dust jacket with minor wear at edge. It is enclosed in a marbled paper covered folder with a gilt-lettered linen backstrip. With it in the folder are eleven suites of three illustrations each for a total of 33 hand-colored illustrations signed in pencil by Mariette Lydis, all in fine condition. Thw whole is housed in a matching marbled paper covered slipcase with matching black tape reinforcement to rear edges. The slipcase has two two-inch splits at front bottom edges. Images on request. Signed by the Artist. N° de réf. du libraire 005385

16.

Fleurs du Mal par Charles Baudelaire

DELHEZ, Victor ; Charles Baudelaire, Illustrated by DELHEZ, Victor (1902-1985)
Libraire: Lirolay
(Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 438,31
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 11,61
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Buenos Aires : Editorial Guillermo Kraft, 1950. No Binding. État : Fine. DELHEZ, Victor (1902-1985) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. ~ Complete portfolio consisting of a set of 20 woodcuts, 1950, with title, justification and 1 frontispiece with a linoleum cut of Baudelaire's self-portrait, 8 pages of bilingual text (Spanish and French) by Oliverio de Allende, the plates printed and signed in pencil by the artist, with full margins, the justification sheet signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 152 from the total edition of 220, published by Editorial Guillermo Kraft, Buenos Aires, Argentina, in a smooth cardboard sleeve. Size approx. 30cm x 23cm. Overall 41cm x 31cm. Size of portfolio 43cm x 32 cm. ~ 8 pages of bilingual text + 20 woodcuts ~ 43x33x2cm. ~ A Fine set of prints ~ LANGUAGE: Français & Español / Additional images available/. Signed by Author(s). N° de réf. du libraire 5017B

17.

Baudelaire et les Fleurs du Mal

REGNIER (Henri de)
Libraire: j. lepert
(paris, ., France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 400
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 10
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris, Les Presses Françaises, 1925;, 1925. . petit in-4, demi maroquin brun, dos à n., tête dorée, couv. cons. (Rel. mod.). Edition originale tirée à 110 exemplaires sur Japon Impérial. Exemplaire C tiré pour M. Jacques Bernard (conseiller des Presses Françaises). Exemplaire enrichi de 2 lettres de l'imprimeur, de 2 lettres de Henri de Regnier, de 3 feuillets d'épreuves et d'une note de Jacques Bernard sur un feuillet de garde. N° de réf. du libraire 5934

18.

Une selection des fleurs du mal, met origineel grafiek

Baudelaire, Charles / Bieruma Oosting, Jeanne
(NL 3077 MP Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 360
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 14,30
De Pays-Bas vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: De Gaillarde Pers, Zutphen, 1976. Hardcover. État : Good. 1e edition. cloth; . . z.p. pages with 12 etching by Jeanne BIERUMA OOSTING, limited edition of 125 copies. SIGNED, ISBN: geen / none , . N° de réf. du libraire 28979

19.

Fleurs Du Mal: In Patterns And Prose.

Baudelaire, Charles (ill. by Beresford Egan)
(WINDLESHAM, SRY, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 258,04
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 5,84
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Sophistocles Press/T Werner Laurie: London, 1929. Oversize hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Introduction by C. Bower Alcock. Published (''for private circulation and sold only to subscribers'') by The Sophistocles Press and T. Werner Laurie Ltd.: London. 500 numbered copies signed by the illustrator Beresford Egan. Uncommon (there were many later reprints). Spine edges and corner tips worn, a good copy (in original patterned cloth). N° de réf. du libraire 33381

20.

BAUDELAIRE ET LES FLEURS DU MAL.

Baudelaire). REGNIER, Henri de.
(West Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 199,23
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 17,02
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paris: Les Presses Francaises, 1925., 1925. First Edition limited to 115 numbered copies ?sur Japon Impériale,? this being ?exemplaire de passe,? initialed by the author with his dedication to Edouard Champion. 16mo, 73pp. Tan textured wrappers, lettered in brown, inscrpt. at justification, faint foxing at wrappers, otherwise a fine, unsewn and uncut copy. N° de réf. du libraire 2474

21.

Les Fleurs du Mal

Baudelaire, Charles; [ Monier, Maggy. illust.]
(London, LON, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 198,49
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,71
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Editions Nilsson, Paris, 1928. Half-Leather. État : Very Good. Monier, Maggy (illustrateur). First Thus. 8vo. 1st edition thus, large 8vo, original glassine covers bound in, contemporary half calf with marbled boards, gilt blocked title, marbled end papers, t.e.g, others untrimmed. [prelims] + pp 10 - 267 + [3]. 6 watercolours by Maggy Monier tipped in + front and back covers, these are painted pochoir style on a type of tracing paper. Spine rubbed, otherwise a Very Good copy of this edition. N° de réf. du libraire 14975

22.

LES FLEURS DU MAL

Baudelaire, Charles
(York, UK, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 165,41
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 6,54
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Geneva: Albert Skira, 1945. First edition thus; Number 26 in the series "Les tresors de la litterature Francaise." Half green leather over green cloth. Gilt letterint and decorations to spine. A NEAR FINE attractive edition of Baudelaire’s poems, in the original French. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. N° de réf. du libraire 9814

23.

LES FLEURS DU MAL

BAUDELAIRE, Charles
(Montpellier, FR, France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 150
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 5,20
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paul Hartmann Editeur, sans date (vers 1940), Paris, 1940. Reliure. État : Parfait. Ed. originale. in 8 (23x14,5). 1 volume reliure demi maroquin chocolat à coins, dos à nerfs, tête dorée, couverture conservée, 256 pages [4]. Reliure signée de L. Cavanoz. Tirage limité à 1375 exemplaires numérotés, celui-ci un des 1200 exemplaires numérotés sur vergé (imprimé par "Le procédé typographique moderne" des Imprimeries Réunies de Chambéry, Henri Bozon, Maitre-Imprimeur). Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ). N° de réf. du libraire 25659

24.

Constantin Guys 1802-1892. Fleurs du mal

Jérôme Dufilho & Christine Lancha & Kuraodu Pishowa & John Richardson & José de Los Llanos
Libraire: Okmhistoire
(montrouge, 92, France)
Quantité : 2

Commander
Prix: EUR 140
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 9,80
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Somogy & Association Paris-Musées. Couverture rigide. État : Neuf. Etat de la jaquette : Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2002. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sopus jaquette illustrée. Format 25,3 x 18,2 cm ( 656 gr ). ------ 160 pages très illustrées. ************ "" Les collections de dessins de Constantin Guys de la Ville de Paris, en particulier celles du musée Carnavalet - le plus large ensemble public français - et du Petit Palais, sont riches de quelques 480 feuillets. À l'occasion du bicentenaire de la naissance de l'artiste (1802-1892), le musée de la Vie romantique propose une sélection d'aquarelles et dessins qui déclinent silhouettes, caricatures ou portraits d'un certain monde de la séduction, belles de jour, demi-mondaines ou élégantes parisiennes dans le Paris populaire des années 1860-1880, à travers des scènes de cabarets, de maisons closes, ou de promenades légères, avenue du Bois. Constantin Guys, " le peintre de la vie moderne " comme l'avait couronné Charles Baudelaire en 1863, apparaît ainsi clairement, par la virtuosité de ces thèmes et variations, comme le brillant précurseur de Toulouse-Lautrec, Picasso ou Van Dongen. "" **************. N° de réf. du libraire 178avliml1

25.

A CONCORDANCE TO BAUDELAIRE'S LES FLEURS DU MAL

Robert T. Cargo (editor)
Libraire: Jackson Wegren
(Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 119,54
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 14,31
De Canada vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1965. Original blue cloth binding. First Edition. Octavo. Very good indeed, tight, clean and solid, very minor rubbing to extremities. xxiii, 417 pp. including appendices. A word-index for Baudelaire's major work, based upon the Crepet-Blin edition of 1942, commencing with "Au Lecteur" and followed by the 157 poems, with "Fransicae Meae Laudes" and "Le Calumet de Paix" given individual attention in the second index. A crisp, square-edged copy, without inscriptions, markings, or bumping to corners, gilt to binding remains bright. Covers are mylar-protected. N° de réf. du libraire 607438

26.

Baudelaire. One Hundred Poems From Les Fleurs Du Mal.

Macintyre, C.F. (Translator) & Charlesl Baudelaire
Libraire: Sparkle Books
(Calgary, AB, Canada)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 104,26
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7,30
De Canada vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: University Of California Press, Usa, 1947. Hardcover. État : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Various (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Very Good For Age, Apparent First, No Print Details. 1947 Bilingual Copy Of One Hundred Of Baudelaire's Poems From Les Fleurs Du Mal With French On One Page And English On The Facing Page In Good Plus Dust Jacket. Very Scarce. Solid And Square With Slight Browning Of Edges And Endpapers. Former Owner Stamp On Ffep. No Other Writing. A Few Spots On Title Page And Preliminaries. Bright Red Boards With Gilt Spine Lettering Marred By A Small Amount Of Pink ?Paint?Makeup? Peptobismol? It May Come Off But I Didn't Want To Risk It! There Is Light Wear And Bumping To Corners And Bottom Boards. The Dust Jacket, In Mylar, Is Clipped At Front Corner, However, The Back Corner Still Has The Original $5.00 Price Intact. There Is Edge Chipping And Small Tears To Most Edges With Loss To Lower Spine And Upper Front Panel. There Are Four Illustrations, Including Rop''s Satan Sowing Tares Which Also Graces The Jacket Front On An Orange Background. N° de réf. du libraire 002702

28.

Versek a "Fleurs du Mal"-Bol

Baudelaire, Charles and Zoltan, Franyo (Trans.)
Libraire: Pamphleteer
(Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 95,62
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 13,93
De Etats-Unis vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Wien : Hellas-Verlag, 1921. Hardcover. État : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An 8vo hardcover of 123p. Binding very worn at spine ends and corners, text VG. Scarce Edition of Baudelaire in Hungarian Magyar. Binding copy. Colophon states Edition of 1000, this copy unnumbered. (S 2162 19). N° de réf. du libraire 2162 19

29.

Baudelaire et Les Fleurs du mal.

63. [BAUDELAIRE] REGNIER (Henri de).
(Boulogne Billancourt, 92, France)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 7
Vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Les Presses Françaises, Paris, 1925. In-8, demi-maroquin rouge (René Aussourd). Edition originale. Tirage limité à 115 exemplaires numérotés. Un des 110 exemplaires sur japon impérial. Dos abîmé. N° de réf. du libraire LAB-177

30.

Poems Of Baudelaire A Translation Of Les Fleurs Du Mal

Campbell, Roy ( translator )
Libraire: Deightons
(Bournemouth, DOR, United Kingdom)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 78,19
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 4,79
De Royaume-Uni vers France
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: The Harvill Press London, 1952. 1st edition. Large 8vo. (16) + 228pp. Publisher's plain burgundy cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine. Burgundy dw, white lettering, not price clipped 21s net. Original white eps. Covers : very clean & bright with sharp corners. Dw : very clean & unrubbed & complete. Contents : very clean & tight & unfoxed. Bright attractive copy. F/F. N° de réf. du libraire 55148

Etat du livre

Reliure

Particularités

Livraison gratuite

Pays

Evaluation du vendeur

115 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Endeca