1451 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Modifier votre recherche
1.

ROBINSON CRUSOE

DeFoe, Daniel
Libraire: The Book Abyss
(St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Dell Publishing, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. État : Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The classic story of a man stranded on a deserted island. --- (Reader's Enrichment Series edition). N° de réf. du libraire 14393

2.
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Best Loved Classics, New York, NY, 1963. Hardcover. État : Very Good-. Illustrated by Gerald McCann (illustrateur). Edgewear and chipping, spine starting, pages darkening, otherwise clean and neat. ; 275 pages; Blue boards with navy inset and gilt lettering. ; Best Loved Classics; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 51088

3.

The Adventures of Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Champlin, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Baronet Books, New York, NY, 1992. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Edgewear and chipping, pages darkening, former owner's name, otherwise clean and neat.; 233 pages; Adapted by Melvina G Vogel. ; Great Illustrated Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 47476

4.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Champlin, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: New American Library, New York, NY, 1961. Softcover. État : Very Good-. Edgewear and chipping, stained bottom edge, pages darkening, otherwise clean and neat. ; 316 pages; Afterword by Henry Swados. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 48175

5.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Champlin, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: New American Library, New York, NY, 1961. Softcover. État : Very Good. Edgewear and chipping, pages darkening, creased spine, otherwise clean and neat.; 316 pages; Afterword by Harvey Swados. ; Signet Classic; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 48147

6.

ROBINSON CRUSOE

DeFoe, Daniel
Libraire: The Book Abyss
(St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Children's Classics, 1945. Hard Cover. État : Good. No Jacket. Kredel, Fritz (illustrateur). No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The classic story of a man stranded on a deserted island. N° de réf. du libraire 5846

7.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Champlin, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Peter Haddock Publishing N.D. État : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Edgewear and chipping, old sticker, otherwise clean and neat.; 192 pages; Printed on grey paper. ; Priory Classics; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 39474

8.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Champlin, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,80
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1985. Softcover. État : Very Good. Edgewear and chipping, pages darkening, creased front wrap and a couple of pages, otherwise clean and neat.; 319 pages; Edited with introduction by Angus Ross. ; Penguin Classics; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 48143

9.

Robinson Crusoe

Daniel Defoe
(Arlington, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 0,77
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,05
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Scholastic, 1990. Trade Paperback. État : Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. lightly rubbed, faint fold crease marks front cover, slight corner curl, else clean & tight. N° de réf. du libraire 0018861

10.
Commander
Prix: EUR 0,79
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,08
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Oxford University Press November, 1982, 1982. Paperback. État : Very Good. Lightly tanned pages, no marks in text. No spine creases & moderate shelf wear on cover. From School Library Journal\nGrade 7 Up-Defoe's classic novel of shipwreck and survival, now nearly 300 years old, is abridged competently in this recording. The flavor of the 18th century language is retained, but the plot moves along at a pace more appealing to 21st century ears. The reader, Martin Shaw, has a pleasant voice, but unfortunately tends to trail off at the ends of sentences, losing whole words. As with all abridgements, large sections of the story and entire characters are omitted, but since most of the book tells of Crusoe's solitary sojourn on the island, this is not a major problem. This version is no substitute for the original, but it would be a supplemental purchase in libraries where abridgements are popular.\nSarah Flowers, Santa Clara County Library, Morgan Hill, CA \nCopyright 2000 Reed Business Information, Inc.--This text refers to the \n\n\n\nAudio Cassette\nedition.\n\nFrom AudioFile\nThough sometimes tedious and moralistic, Crusoe has become an emblem of human survival in a lonely and hostile world. In this recording British reader Tom Casaletto preserves Defoe's tone and point of view with perfect fidelity. There isn't much dialogue until the end of the book when Friday appears, but that is fully and richly voiced. If, like me, you haven't visited Crusoe's island since your youth, this excellent recording is the perfect opportunity for a return trip. P.E.F. (c)AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to the \n\n\n\nAudio Cassette\nedition. N° de réf. du libraire 10609

11.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
Libraire: Tobermory Books
(Cheneyville, LA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,20
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,90
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1988. Soft cover. État : Good. Some rippling. N° de réf. du libraire 000838

12.

Robinson Crusoe

Daniel Defoe
Libraire: Second Reading
(Porterville, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,59
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,51
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Soft cover. État : Good. Paperback in good condition. Has a few bends in the spine and shelf wear. N° de réf. du libraire 000402

13.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel; Lora B. Peck (Intro)
(East Dixfield, ME, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 1,58
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,85
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: John C. Winston, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1925. Hardcover. État : Fair. No Jacket. Frank Godwin (illustrateur). 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, 301 Pages Plus Color Plates; Hinges Weak; Slightly Age-Tanned; Minor Handling Wear; No Dj; Cover Blue Cloth With Gold Lettering On Spine; Paste-Down On Front With A Color Illustration Of Robinson On A Hillside Overlooking The Ocean. Great Classic With Numerous Color And Bw Illustrations. N° de réf. du libraire 801276

14.

Robinson Crusoe

Daniel Defoe
Libraire: Second Reading
(Porterville, CA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 2

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,99
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,51
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Soft cover. État : As New. Paperback in like new condition. N° de réf. du libraire 002754

15.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
Libraire: Ray Dertz
(Naperville, IL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,20
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,48
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Bantam Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994. Mass Market Paperback. État : Very Good. No Jacket. 4¼"x7"; 275 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. N° de réf. du libraire 003935

16.
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Books, Inc. N.D., New York, NY. Hardcover. État : Good. Illustrated by Brothers Louis & Frederick Rhead (illustrateur). Edgewear and chipping, bumped corners, pages darkening, waterstains. A good reading copy.; 363 pages; Red and tan boards with blue inset and gilt lettering. Color frontispiece. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. N° de réf. du libraire 50237

17.

Robinson Crusoe (Little Blue Book No. 559)

Defoe, Daniel (Edited By Lloyd E. Smith)
(Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, Kansas, 1947. Booklet. État : Near Fine. First Thus. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Booklet measures 3-3/8" by 5" and contains 64 internal pages. Later variant (ca. 1947-51) with redesigned covers: dark yellow covers; single staple, illustrated portrait of E. Haldeman-Julius, UIP (University in Print) logo, and small union label to rear cover. Outer spine fold lightly age-browned; pages lightly age-toned as per usual; else a clean, tight, unread copy. N° de réf. du libraire 003150

18.

ROBINSON CRUSOE

DeFoe, Daniel
Libraire: The Book Abyss
(St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Garden City Publishing Company, Garden City, New York. Hard Cover. État : Good. No Jacket. Pocock, Noel (illustrateur). No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No date, ca 1940s. --- --- The classic story of a man stranded on a deserted island. --- FULL TITLE: The Life and Strange Surprising Adventures of Robinson Crusoe of York, Mariner, As Related to Himself. N° de réf. du libraire 8105

19.

Adventures of Robinson Crusoe (Moody Giant No. 42)

Defoe, Daniel
(Lexington, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,51
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Moody Press, 1965. Softcover. État : Fair. Creasing and wear to the covers; pages tanned; name inside; some ink writing on letters of cover; reading copy of old paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 111694. N° de réf. du libraire 111694

20.

Illustrated Christian Classics: Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel; Retold By Larsen, Dan
(Richland, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,99
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,08
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Barbour and Company, Inc., Uhrichsville, Ohio, 1996. Trade Paperback. État : Good+. No Jacket. Some wear to corners and edges. A few stress creases to spine. Used Book. N° de réf. du libraire 148964

21.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
Libraire: 5 And 10 Books
(Cheshire, CT, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2,35
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,02
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Books inc. Soft cover. État : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. VG-/softback. N° de réf. du libraire 16211

22.

ROBINSON CRUSOE

DANIEL DEFOE
Libraire: David Harris
(Toronto, ON, Canada)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,59
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,87
De Canada vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Aerie., U.S.A., 1988. Mass Market Paperback. État : VG. N° de réf. du libraire 031058

23.

ROBINSON CRUSOE

DANIEL DEFOE
Libraire: David Harris
(Toronto, ON, Canada)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 1,59
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,87
De Canada vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Arena., 1986. Paperback. État : FINE-MINUS. in the German language. N° de réf. du libraire 384001

24.

Robinson Crusoe

Daniel Defoe
(Muncy, PA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,19
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,32
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1946. Hardcover. État : Good. Fritz Kredel (illustrateur). 6 x 8 1/2". Boards are not bumped but are somewhat dirty. Unmarked pages but age toned and the first 10 or so pages have the top outside corner with a water tide mark which does not affect the text. N° de réf. du libraire 072212a0411

25.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Miami, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2,59
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,08
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Signet, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. État : Good. Robinson Crusoe by Defoe, Daniel. Signet, 1961. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: 7th printing. Showing some exterior wear, overall clean & tight with no owner markings.Images available upon request. Fast shipping, your satisfaction is guaranteed. Please email us with any questions. N° de réf. du libraire 011929

26.

Robinson Crusoe (Family Classics Library)

Daniel Defoe
(Arlington, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 5
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,74
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,05
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Paperview, 2004. Hardcover. État : New. NO DUST JACKET - New York Post Family Classics Library new book. N° de réf. du libraire SH10794

27.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
Libraire: The Book Women
(Sumas, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,48
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Rodert Frederick Ltd., 1965. Soft Cover. État : Good. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. N° de réf. du libraire 455054n

28.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
Libraire: FindBooksToRead
(Port Washington, NY, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 3,18
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 2,70
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1946. Hardcover. État : Very Good. Lynd Ward (illustrateur). Illustrated Junior Library. With Very Good slipcase. N° de réf. du libraire 5068

29.

Robinson Crusoe

Defoe, Daniel
(Miami, FL, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1

Commander
Prix: EUR 2,98
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,08
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. État : Near Fine. Robinson Crusoe by Defoe, Daniel. Ballantine Books, 1981. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: 4th printing. Showing minor exterior shelfwear, overall clean & tight with no owner markings.Images available upon request. Fast shipping, your satisfaction is guaranteed. Please email us with any questions. N° de réf. du libraire 008133

30.

Robinson Crusoe

Daniel Defoe
(Wilsall, MT, U.S.A.)
Quantité : 1
Commander
Prix: EUR 2,39
Autre devise
Frais de port : EUR 3,67
Vers Etats-Unis
Destinations, frais et délais

Description du livre: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1955. Hardcover. État : Very Good. 284 pp. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Pictorial endpapers. Light wear to corners, small green stain on edge of text block. A very good copy. N° de réf. du libraire 102784

1451 résultats (Affichage des résultats 1 - 30)
Endeca