Image de l'éditeur

Art at Auction : The Year at Sotheby Parke Bernet 1976-77

Edited By Anne Jackson

ISBN 10: 0856670405 / ISBN 13: 9780856670404
Edité par Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 1977
Etat : Near Fine Couverture rigide
Vendeur J J Basset Books (Peter Tavy, Royaume-Uni)

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 9 novembre 2000

Quantité : 1

Acheter D'occasion
Prix: EUR 25,70 Autre devise
Livraison : EUR 6,83 De Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis Destinations, frais et délais
Ajouter au panier

A propos de cet article

Please email for further details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". N° de réf. du libraire 556996

Poser une question au libraire

Détails bibliographiques

Éditeur : Sotheby Parke Bernet, London

Date d'édition : 1977

Reliure : Green Cloth

Illustrateur : Colour Illustrations

Etat du livre :Near Fine

Etat de la jaquette : Very Good

Signé : Not Signed or Inscribed

Edition : Two Hundred and Forty Third Season

Type de livre : Hardback

Description de la librairie

NO LONGER A RETAIL SHOP ( RATES CRIPPLING ). WE STILL DO HOUSE CLEARANCE, WE STILL TAKE ALLSORTS AND NEVER TURN A BOOK DOWN AND NEVER THROW THEM AWAY WHATEVER THE CONDITION SO WHATEVER YOU ARE LOOKING FOR BE IT ANTIQUARIAN ,PRISTINE ,OR JUST A READING COPY ASK, ASK ,ASK. THE WAREHOUSE IS CHOCKER!!!

Visitez la page d?accueil du vendeur

Conditions de vente :

.TERMS OF SALE /CASH WITH ORDER ACCEPTABLE / US DOLLARS,UK POUNDS,AUSTRALIAN DOLLARS even EUROS!!!! ALL ACCEPTABLE OR STERLING CHEQUES( Payable to J J BASSET ).CREDIT CARDS ARE NOW ABLE TO BE PROCESSED VISA, MASTERCARD SOLO AND SWITCH ARE ALL ACCEPTABLE. PAYPAL IS ONLY ACCEPTED ON TRANSACTIONS OUTSIDE THE UK.

Conditions de livraison :

Shipping costs are based on books weighing 2.2 LB, or 1 KG. If your book order is heavy or oversized, we may contact you to let you know extra shipping is required.

Afficher le catalogue du vendeur

Modes de paiement
acceptés par le vendeur

Visa Mastercard American Express Carte Bleue

Chèque Mandat postal En espèce Traite bancaire