Green Lantern Corps: Recharge

Geoff Johns; Dave Gibbons; Patrick Gleason

ISBN 10: 1401209629 ISBN 13: 9781401209629
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 24 mars 2009


A propos de cet article

Description :

Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1401209629I2N00

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

by Geoff Johns & Dave Gibbons Art and cover by Patrick Gleason & Christian Alamy Collecting the best-selling 5-issue miniseries! With the Guardians of the Universe back, the time has come to re-form the fabled Green Lantern Corps. While some familiar ring-wielders return to duty, others are recruited - and not everyone appreciates being drafted!

À propos de l?auteur: Geoff Johns is an award-winning writer and one of the most popular contemporary comic book writers today. Johns is the author of the New York Times best-selling graphic novels Aquaman: The Trench, Blackest Night, Green Lantern: The Sinestro Corps War, Justice League: Origin, Superman: Brainiac and Batman: Earth One which hit number one on the bestseller list. He is also known for transforming Green Lantern into one of the most critically and commercially successful franchises in comics. Johns has written for various other media, including episodes of Smallville, Arrow, and Adult Swim's Robot Chicken, for which he was nominated along with his co-writers for an Emmy. He is the Chief Creative Officer of DC Entertainment and resides in Los Angeles, California.

Dave Gibbons is an English comic book artist and author best known for his collaborations with writer Alan Moore, including the seminal Watchmen and the Superman story "For the Man Who Has Everything." He was an artist for the UK anthology 2000 AD, for which he contributed a large body of work from its first issue in 1977. For DC, he has written Green Lantern Corps and Rann-Thanagar War.

Patrick Gleason loves to create fantastic characters and worlds. His focus on character development and powerful storytelling can be seen in DC’s Batman and Robin, Green Lantern Corps, Aquaman, JLA, Hawkman, and JSA. His ground-laying work alongside Geoff Johns and Dave Gibbons on the miniseries Green Lantern Corps: Recharge made way for the acclaimed ongoing series. The Sinestro Corps War followed, and then the explosive Blackest Night with Peter J. Tomasi. As part of the DC Comics New 52, Patrick lent his artistic vision to the Dynamic Duo of Batman and Robin. Patrick is currently writing and penciling Robin: Son of Batman.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Green Lantern Corps: Recharge
Éditeur : DC Comics
Date d'édition : 2006
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : As New
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Johns, Geoff; Gibbons, Dave
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur : Faking Sanity, Dawson Creek, BC, Canada

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very minor wear on edges. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1779228624168

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 9,61
Expédition à EUR 65,09
Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Dave Gibbons, Geoff Johns
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470758834

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,06
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Dave Gibbons, Geoff Johns
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468452810

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,07
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Dave Gibbons, Geoff Johns
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472449840

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,08
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johns, Geoff, Gibbons, Dave
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. N° de réf. du vendeur M01401209629-V

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 12,11
Expédition à EUR 10
Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Johns, Geoff; Gibbons, Dave; Gleason, Patrick
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.1401209629.VG

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,02
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Geoff Johns
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104251495

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,23
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Geoff Johns; Dave Gibbons; Patrick Gleason
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1401209629I4N00

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,62
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Johns, Geoff; Gibbons, Dave; Gleason, Patrick
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. N° de réf. du vendeur SEWV.1401209629.A

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,64
Expédition à EUR 2,60
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Johns, Geoff
Edité par DC Comics, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1401209629 ISBN 13 : 9781401209629
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. N° de réf. du vendeur rev6911251886

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 17,26
Expédition à EUR 6,02
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 3 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre