The Works Of Alfred Tennyson - Poet Laureate

Alfred Tennyson

Edité par C Kegan Paul & Co, 1878
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 6 avril 2009

Nous sommes désolés, cet exemplaire spécifique n'est plus disponible. Voici nos correspondances les plus proches pour The Works Of Alfred Tennyson - Poet Laureate de Alfred Tennyson.

A propos de cet article

Description :

1878. No Edition Stated. 665 pages. No dust jacket. Green leather with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine. N° de réf. du vendeur 1772454662SLD

Signaler cet article

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Works Of Alfred Tennyson - Poet Laureate
Éditeur : C Kegan Paul & Co
Date d'édition : 1878
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Etat : Fair

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Alfred Lord Tennyson
Edité par Macmillan, 1897
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. 12mo, brown leather binding with gilt decoration. Some general shelf wear. Front hinge split, binding still relatively firm. Portrait frontispiece with tissueguard. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN: N° de réf. du vendeur 9781435

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,68
Expédition à EUR 15,73
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Alfred Lord Tennyson
Edité par Macmillan and Co., 1894
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Brown padded cloth on boards. Covers worn, mostly around edges and backstrip. Gilt emblem on front cover, and gilt lettering on backstrip. Gilt page edges. Patterned end papers; red and black striped, with gilt floral design on top. Gilt border inside covers. Tightly bound except for some splitting inside front cover. Internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN: N° de réf. du vendeur 6859830

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,98
Expédition à EUR 15,73
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Alfred Lord Tennyson
Edité par Macmillan & Co Limited, 1908
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Poor. Edge of pages gilded.Covers worn.Binding split.Backstrip badly split.Bookplate inside front cover.Pages cut.Text in good condition.This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN: N° de réf. du vendeur 3136312

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,98
Expédition à EUR 15,73
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Alfred Lord Tennyson
Edité par Macmillan, 1897
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. 8vo. Green cloth. Gilt lettering on the backstrip. Untrimmed. Bumped corners. Slightly stained frontispiece. Tissue guard. First inside page is torn. Front inside hinge is cracked. Foxing. Loosely bound. Internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN: N° de réf. du vendeur 3965869

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,57
Expédition à EUR 15,73
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

TENNYSON, ALFRED
Edité par Macmillan, London, 1897
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Green cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. Rumber and bumped to one corner. Previous owner's inscription dated 1898Tissue guarded frontis portrait plate. 901 pages clean and tight. 2 catalogue pages. Size: 8vo. N° de réf. du vendeur 144312

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,77
Expédition à EUR 34,70
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tennyson, Alfred
Edité par Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1900
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : The Book Box, Beccles, NORWI, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Green Leather covered boards with gilt edging and lettering. Spine sun faded and worn at top. Marbled endpaper have previous owner's name in pencil in front. Pages gilt edged, clean and tight. Dedication by author to Queen Victoria. N° de réf. du vendeur A0239

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,77
Expédition à EUR 34,70
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

TENNYSON, Alfred Lord
Edité par Macmillan & Co Ltd, 1900
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. pp.ix, 900 pages plus index, a very good hardback, publisher's original dark green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine. NOT FROM A LIBRARY! N° de réf. du vendeur 62407

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,88
Expédition à EUR 8,10
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

alfred tennyson
Edité par lee & shepard, 1876
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. dj: none. book: 8vo, fancy attractive boards, a lot of gilt. illustrated. toned paper, foxing throughout. this thing has been until the boards are barely attached to the book. definite rebinding project. 0.0. N° de réf. du vendeur 23706

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,36
Expédition à EUR 5,20
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Tennyson, Alfred
Edité par (London, Macmillan, 1907), 1907
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Afrique du sud

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

8vo; original green leather, with gilt decoration; backstrip very faded; a.e.g.; gift inscription facing half-title page; frontispiece photograph; pp. viii + 647, incl. index; scattered foxing. Fair condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 2012

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,96
Expédition à EUR 17
Expédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tennyson, Alfred Lord [Alfred Tennyson, 1st Baron Tennyson, FRS (6 August 1809 - 6 October 1892) Poet Laureate of Great Britain and Ireland during much of Queen Victoria's reign and remains one of the most popular British poets].
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hard back binding in scarlet cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine, all page edges gilt marble paper end papers. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' 665 pp. Monochrome frontispiece. Damp soiling to lower end papers, former name to front end paper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH LITERATURE. N° de réf. du vendeur 27149

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,96
Expédition à EUR 34,70
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 1056 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre