Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 4th.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (Ips), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (Ips), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (edition 4th), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 4th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Gentle Use, Five underlined sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, MH322-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Gentle Use, Contains approx ten highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, MH320-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,96
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 4th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, & London,, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. (1991), Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 338p., pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, owner's inked name o/w text unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 338pp, 1991. Softcover, no marks or tears. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. 338, 1991. Softcover, marks and notes on a very few pages, otherwise bright and clean. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. PAP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253338735 ISBN 13 : 9780253338730
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,57
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. paperback in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1503644383 ISBN 13 : 9781503644380
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1503644383 ISBN 13 : 9781503644380
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,59
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1503644383 ISBN 13 : 9781503644380
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press 1/27/2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1503644383 ISBN 13 : 9781503644380
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,26
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. White Flank: Organizing White People for Racial Justice. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0253206324 ISBN 13 : 9780253206329
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,06
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.