Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1982
ISBN 10 : 081571033X ISBN 13 : 9780815710332
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute for International Econ, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0881323624 ISBN 13 : 9780881323627
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Minimal highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute for International Econ, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0881323624 ISBN 13 : 9780881323627
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0815751834 ISBN 13 : 9780815751830
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Brookings Institution, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0815751761 ISBN 13 : 9780815751762
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stickers and markings. 1984 hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. Moderate shelf wear. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Brookings Inst Pr, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0815777701 ISBN 13 : 9780815777700
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition in very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0815711891 ISBN 13 : 9780815711896
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0815751818 ISBN 13 : 9780815751816
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Vendeur : Village Works, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Overseas Development Council, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1565170148 ISBN 13 : 9781565170148
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute for International Econ, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0881323683 ISBN 13 : 9780881323689
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0881324140 ISBN 13 : 9780881324143
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0815751796 ISBN 13 : 9780815751793
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute for International Economics, Washington, D. C., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0881323683 ISBN 13 : 9780881323689
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Fine.; 8vo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Washington, D.C.: The Brookings Institute, 1987, Washington, D.C., 1987
Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. 6 1/2x9. 622 pages with table and figure illustrations. An American perspective on European economics. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0815751818 ISBN 13 : 9780815751816
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edition originale
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Great overall condition. Light wear. No major blemishes. No writing on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0876093985 ISBN 13 : 9780876093986
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0815751796 ISBN 13 : 9780815751793
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Vendeur : Village Works, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miles Davis photograph by Nancy Miller Elliot on the cover. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0815751818 ISBN 13 : 9780815751816
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0876093985 ISBN 13 : 9780876093986
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brookings Institution, Washington, D.C., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0815777701 ISBN 13 : 9780815777700
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 8vo, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Still in shrinkwrap -- never opened, never used. xvii, 619 p. Papers presented at a conference held at Brookings in October 1986.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Council on Foreign Relations Press 3/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0876093985 ISBN 13 : 9780876093986
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,93
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The United States and the Wto Dispute Settlement System. Book.