Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House, 1960
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. W.R. Lohse (illustrateur). Landmark Book No. W-44.
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 13,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par T Buncle & Co., Arbroath, 1937
Vendeur : Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 3pp poem within card cover.
Edité par The State, Madison, WI, 1914
Vendeur : Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 82pp. Stapled Wraps. Map is missing. Lower tip of front wrap and title page are clipped. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine and edges of wraps are sunned. Top edge of rear wrap has tears. Text is unmarked.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Printed by R. and J. E. Taylor
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Rebound in blue wrappers. (Batteries, Electricity) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2017
ISBN 10 : 0802868967 ISBN 13 : 9780802868961
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,68
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2017
ISBN 10 : 0802868967 ISBN 13 : 9780802868961
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Random House, 1960
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Illustrated by Lohse, W. R. (illustrateur). World Landmark Books W-44 - The Story of Australia. Good+/Good+ Condition. Dust jacket in protective Brodart Cover. Ex-library book with all the typical markings, stamps, pastedowns, etc as typical with a library book. If it were not a library book we would have classified this book as Very Good Condition. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Random House, 1960
Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Dust Jacket. This one of the Famous Landmark Book with Original Dust Jacket. This is book number W-44. This hardcover book has 178 pages including some illustrations. The pages are firmly attached and clean with no tears, writing or soiling. The copyright page shows 1960 as the published date. This is definitely Not a former library book. The dust jacket is over 99% intact with a one-inch chip on the bottom of the front, light edgewear and very light soiling. We always ship in a sturdy box.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par EDICIONES OMEGA, BARCELONA., 1967
Vendeur : LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, Espagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Bien. 2? Edición. 16X22.5 CM. 747 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO TELA EDITORIAL. ESPORÁDICOS SUBRAYADOS A LÁPIZ. BUEN ESTADO GENERAL.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,46
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Firebird Creative 2021-06-03, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1630230707 ISBN 13 : 9781630230708
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,40
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 30,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0408011653 ISBN 13 : 9780408011655
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0408011653.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,31
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.