EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fogarty, Thomas; Varian, George (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Century Company, NY, 1893
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page portrait of the subject, and a smaller portrait of Admiral Sir Thomas Ussher, salvaged from a ruined copy of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLV, #5, March, 1893. Includes a short introduction by the first author, and Captain Ussher's account. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1720971285 ISBN 13 : 9781720971283
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Fogarty, Thomas; Varian, George (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241032181 ISBN 13 : 9781241032180
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241032181 ISBN 13 : 9781241032180
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY, 1891
Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 4pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 16 text drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan Magazine, Volume XI, No. 3, July, 1891. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Scarce.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nimbus Publishing June 2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1551099314 ISBN 13 : 9781551099316
Vendeur : Pella Books, Pella, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Good. Fogarty, Thomas; Varian, George (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932
Vendeur : Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Thomason, Captain John W. - United States Marine Corps (illustrateur). First Thus. TEXT UNMARKED, WEAR TO BOARDS, Black cloth with color illustration mounted on the front cover, gilt lettering.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Down the Shore Publishing Corp., Harvey Cedars, N. J., 2003
ISBN 10 : 0945582854 ISBN 13 : 9780945582854
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition / First Printing. Brown leather textured binding with gold coloredf print on spine and cover. Grey flecked endpapers. Tight, sound and except Editor gift note, unmarked. 327 pagers including index. Dust jackert in mylar and not price-clipped. Size: 5 1/4 X 7 1/4. by Editor.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Great Lakes Historical Society, Cleveland, Ohio, 1970
Vendeur : Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This is a nice rare nonfiction historical biography of Captain Oscar B. Smith called The Schooner La Petite, copyright 1970, soft cover, journal of Captain Oscar B. Smith with a word of Explanation by Dana Thomas Bowen. The book has minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean and 56 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, 1966
Vendeur : Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Prior owner's small bookplate with family emblem on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked in full red cloth binding with gilt-stamped title to spine. 39pp. March of America Facsimile Series, Number 46. -- First published in London in 1791. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall.
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover First Ed., First Printing Air Travel; A HandBook For Air Travelers. (184 Pgs.) A few pages has several underlining. DJ has slight edge wear otherwise book Very Good.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 212.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845747941 ISBN 13 : 9781845747947
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Readex Microprint, USA, 1966
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Reprint. AS NEW. No wear to the blue imitation leather binding. No distortion from use or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 212.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845747941 ISBN 13 : 9781845747947
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Naval and Military Press Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1845747941 ISBN 13 : 9781845747947
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bodley Head; Army Records Society, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0370311213 ISBN 13 : 9780370311210
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo Hardback. xx + 388 pp illustrated Very Good condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket Original owner's name and date on front end paper. Slight liquid spillage has lightly marked the corner of a couple of pages but still VG/VG.
Edité par Malone Society/Universtiy Press in Oxford, UK, 1975
Vendeur : Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. THE FAMOUS HISTORY OF CAPTAIN THOMAS STUKELEY 1605, published by The Malone Society and Vivian Riddler at the University Press in Oxford, UK. 1975. Cloth. No page numbers. 1st Edition, thus. FACSIMILE. FINE, no jacket. Interior is pristine.
Edité par Delaware Heritage Press, Wilmington, 1991
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierstiff paper wrappers. Macdonough, Captain Thomas (illustrateur). 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 100 pages. First edition. Illustrated. .
Edité par National Defense University Press, Ft. McNair, Washington DC, 1981
Vendeur : Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 83 pp.
EUR 19,93
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016434936 ISBN 13 : 9781016434935
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,89
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Oriental Field Sports: Being A Complete, Detailed, And Accurate Description Of The Wild Sports Of The East. Book.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 15,30
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 212.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London, 1974
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Thomas Fogarty & George Varian (illustrateur). Xvi + 294 Pages, Illustrated. No Date Stated. A Complete And Soundly Bound Book. Spine Sunned. Not Ex Library.