Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1512017787 ISBN 13 : 9781512017786
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint of Volume 3 of the 1907 Rittenhouse edition of Woman in All Ages and in All Countries. Red cloth boards with gilt titles. Clean and square. Interior is bright and crisp. Gilt on spine very slightly rubbed. A handsome and quality reprint. 390 pages. 9 x 6 inches. Part One: Women of the Western Empire. 1) The Women of the Gospel Narrative 2) The Women of the Apostolic Age 3) The Era of Persecution 4) Saint Helena and the Time of Constantine 5) Post-Nicene Mothers 6) The Nuns of the Primitive Church 7) Women Who Witnessed the Fall of Rome 8) Women of the Frankish Church. Part Two: Women of the Eastern Empire. 9) The Empress Eudoxia 10) The Rival Empresses--Pulcheria and Eudocia 11) The Empress Theodora 12) Other Self-Asserting Augustae: Verina, Ariadne, Sophia, Martina, Irene 13) Byzantine Empresses: Theodora II, Theophano, Zoe, Theodora III 14) The Princesses of the Comneni 15) Womanhood of the Byzantine Decadence.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1908
Vendeur : JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Spine loose. L2-6.
Langue: anglais
Edité par William Kaufmann, in cooperation with Bryn Mawr College Library, 1981
ISBN 10 : 091323236X ISBN 13 : 9780913232361
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Henry Holiday (illustrateur). Later Printing. In pictorial jacket, Illustrated classic. (light fading to jacket at spine). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1907
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Shelfwear and rubbing to extremeties, beautifull gold gilt design on blue cloth boards. Spine darkening text faded. Yellowing to pages and front inner hinge cracked at title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Edité par Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1908
Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Gold decoration on blue cloth, 391 pages. Titles on spine have faded to illegibility and normal edge wear to cover. There is a stain toward the bottom near the crease between the frontispiece and the title page.
Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par The Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1908
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Frontispiece (illustrateur). xxiv, 391pp [some soiling to page edges; spine gilt rubbed away] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par The Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1908
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Frontispiece (illustrateur). xvi, 390pp [some soiling to page edges; spine gilt rubbed away; chipping along top spine edge] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par M-G-M, 1973
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1973 re-release. Book.
Edité par Warner Home Video 2004-10-12 00:00:00, 2004
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic. security seal intact.
Edité par Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 1999-08-31 00:00:00, 1999
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,69
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1410216381 ISBN 13 : 9781410216380
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Lea & Febiger, Phildelphia, PA, 1953
Vendeur : The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. No Jacket. Reprint. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,08
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 208 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1410216381 ISBN 13 : 9781410216380
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1410216381 ISBN 13 : 9781410216380
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,92
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Collins White Circle Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1950
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good -. FRANKLIN ARBUCKLE Painted Cover (illustrateur). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). #453 - ALLEN, Ralph (editor) - Maclean's Reader (Anthology; Attractive 'Norman Rockwell' - style Painted cover by Franklin Arbuckle! ; PBO {Paperback Original, or TRUE First Edition}; Uncommon); Famous Humor/Fiction/Poetry/Articles; "Great articles, stories, features from Canada's national magazine." Includes; He was a Love Slave by Pierre Burton; Dan McGrew Died Here by Pierre Berton, Monster in the Celar by Max Braithwaite, The Sport of Death by Jock Carroll, The Day Jake made er Rain by W. O. Mitchell, 2 Humor pieces by Eric Nicol, Valentine for Jackie by Jean Howarth, and MORE. >> Creasing to covers; staining to bottom right corner of book Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
EUR 27,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par M-G-M, 1967
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,61
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Rittenhouse Press, Philadelphia, 1908
Vendeur : Windy Hill Books, Bacova, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Text block of book age darkened, purple cloth of book at spine sun faded and a bit frayed at upper spine edge. Previous owners book plate to front paste down.