Langue: anglais
Edité par Presbyterian Board of Publication and Sabbath School Work, Philadelphia, PA, 1906
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. This book has been well used. The pages are tanned and have some scattered soil spots. There are a lot of pages with edge tears. The cover has a lot of creases, some edge tears and a couple of soil spots. The spine has large end tears. The book has both a musty and a perfume smell. The pages are not numbered, but there are 220 songs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0679726489 ISBN 13 : 9780679726487
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Edité par Donohue Brothers, 1111
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Donohue nd (ca. 1880-1900) Fair Corners of back board chipped off, text sep, but actually tight & unmarked. Beautiful full color lithograph front cover, numerous B&W illustrations. Victorian Children's.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0679726489 ISBN 13 : 9780679726487
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0679726489 ISBN 13 : 9780679726487
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 1,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. The binding is no longer attached to the pages. Heavily shelf worn. Heavily faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 19,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par HYPERION, 2010
Vendeur : forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVGD. VGD.
Edité par Donohue, Henneberry & Co., 1896
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey, Madison WI, 1931
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 93 pages plus map intact at rear. Wisconsin Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin No. 60 B Soil Series No. 35. small discoloration of paper at spine. ; 6 x 9 ".
Edité par Worthington Co., NY, 1889
Vendeur : Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Poor. 7" x 10" paper covered boards, cloth spine, no dust jacket, 176 pages. Profusely illustrated book of stories. Poor condition: cover worn, hinges split, some pages loose.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1885923503 ISBN 13 : 9781885923509
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Hale Ltd, London, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0709038216 ISBN 13 : 9780709038214
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 187 pp bw illustrations and maps, black covers, silver title, red endpapers. Inscription to ffep otherwise minor shelf wear. very good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0679726489 ISBN 13 : 9780679726487
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0817371168 ISBN 13 : 9780817371166
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Alabama Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0817371168 ISBN 13 : 9780817371166
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 33,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows light wear. 331 pages. Ex-Library.
Edité par royal gorge company, 1965
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1885923503 ISBN 13 : 9781885923509
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,75
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Scientific Publishing Comp, 1989
ISBN 10 : 9971506785 ISBN 13 : 9789971506780
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par U. S. Printing Office, 1950]., [Washington, 1950
Vendeur : BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[COLORADO]. Reprint edition. 8vo. Pictorial wrappers, 16 pp., double column, illustrated, map. History of Mesa Verde National Park, what to see, and how to get there. Fine copy.