Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bedford/St. Martin's November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312105916 ISBN 13 : 9780312105914
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bedford/St. Martin's November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312105916 ISBN 13 : 9780312105914
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Used.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. some shelfwear, still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0742515060 ISBN 13 : 9780742515062
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bedford Books November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312105916 ISBN 13 : 9780312105914
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : VG+ / VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. Solid binding. A nice copy! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. (1992), 418pp, illus., slight soiling to pg edges, light edgewear to dj.
Vendeur : Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Pristine inside and out. Photo is of the actual book you will receive.
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Some black and white illustrations Pictures on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bedford Books of St. Martin's, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0312105916 ISBN 13 : 9780312105914
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Univeristy Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. In very good condition with a solid binding and clean contents. In a very good dust jacket showing some light handling. 8vo. xii, 418pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Book has a slight lean with little wear to boards. Content is clean. Complete good DJ with faded spine, sticker to rear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. ## NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Dust jacket is New with minimal shelf wear. Green cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 418 pages. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear mylar cover. Unopened, unused. New First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bedford Books of St. Martin's, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0312105916 ISBN 13 : 9780312105914
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good trade paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801427479 ISBN 13 : 9780801427473
Vendeur : T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, pp. xii, 418. Black and white illustrations. Very good and nicely done up by the publisher in green cloth with handsome gilt spine lettering. Photographic dust jacket very good and ensconced in a sheet of archival mylar. Sherwood Anderson, Willa Cather, Theodore Dreiser, W. E. B. Du Bois, Sinclair Lewis, H. L. Mencken, among others.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell University Press 1992-06-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar; 49 articles originally published 1922-1925 on life in the U.S. in the 1920's. 418 pages Illustrator: BW Illus PublishPlace: Ithica, NY ISBN: 0801427479 Size: 8 vo.