Vendeur : PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan & Claypool Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1627050973 ISBN 13 : 9781627050975
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Comme neuf. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan & Claypool Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1627050973 ISBN 13 : 9781627050975
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mobile Platform Security (Synthesis Lectures on Information Security, Privacy, and Trust) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 37,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Morgan & Claypool Publishers -, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1627050973 ISBN 13 : 9781627050975
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 39,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In English.
EUR 37,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,56
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Langue: italien
Edité par Galerie Albert Verbeke, 1975
Vendeur : Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRivista. Etat : molto buono. Catalogo di mostra dedicato alle opere di Dmitrienko presso la Galerie Albert Verbeke. Presenta lavori pittorici e/o grafici dell'artista con apparato critico essenziale e documentazione espositiva. Documento legato all'attività della galleria negli anni '70.
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 42,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Gallerie Christophe Gaillard, 2009
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 50 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,72
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italie
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrossura. Etat : quasi ottimo. Catalogo dedicato all'opera di Nicolas Dmitrienko, che raccoglie lavori realizzati tra il 1961 e il 1974. Evidenzia la sua ricerca su presenza, forma e relazione tra spazio e segno.
Vendeur : killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 29,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format paperback, ix + 444 pages, NOT ex-library. Weight over 1.3kg. Light wear only, faint handling marks on outer page edges. Interior is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Uncreased spine. -- This comprehensive guide revolutionizes the application of statistical methodologies in pharmaceutical drug development, bridging the chasm between cutting-edge biostatistical theory and industry practices. Authored by renowned experts in the field, Pharmaceutical Statistics Using SAS delivers a practical, case-study-driven approach to navigating the labyrinthine world of drug discovery, preclinical trials, and clinical studies. Spanning 14 chapters, the book demystifies complex statistical techniques - from modern classification methods in drug discovery and optimal experimental design to survival analysis in clinical trials - through real-world examples, step-by-step SAS implementations, and regulatory insights. Unlike theoretical texts, this volume empowers practitioners - biostatisticians, pharmacologists, regulatory scientists - with actionable tools to tackle pressing challenges: validating analytical methods, assessing dose-response trends, handling missing data, and applying decision theory for Go/No-Go decisions. By harmonizing innovative statistical frameworks with industry-grade SAS coding, the authors democratize advanced analytics, enabling even novice statisticians to confidently drive drug development processes. This is not merely a textbook; it's a survival kit for today's data-driven pharmaceutical landscape, ensuring faster discoveries, safer therapies, and smarter regulatory strategies. Whether you're a seasoned biostatistician or an aspiring drug developer, this book transforms statistical theory into tangible solutions for real-world drug development bottlenecks.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 65,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: russe
ISBN 10 : 5761901366 ISBN 13 : 9785761901360
Vendeur : Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Mos.-Belyi Al'vy- 2001/, pp.224. Proto Slavonic. ISBN 5761901366.
Vendeur : online-buch-de, Dozwil, Suisse
EUR 32,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFeb 18, 2005. Etat : gebraucht; wie neu.
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. V Rossii tozhe byl svoj Klondajk - s salunami, perestrelkami i zakhvatyvajuschimi prikljuchenijami. O nem esche ne snjali kino, i russkie malchishki ne igrali v kazakov-zolotoiskatelej i razbojnikov - kitajskikh grabitelej. A na Dalnem Vostoke, gde, pochti parallelno s Grazhdanskoj vojnoj, bushevala zolotaja likhoradka, khodili po tajge oborotni, poluljudi i taezhnye mudretsy, na poverkhnosti Reki to i delo sverkal serebristo-chernoj spinoj drakon Lun, i krasnye partizany, belye kazaki, japonskie okkupanty i kitajskie otrjady - vse pytalis poluchit zoloto, kotoroe im po pravu ne prinadlezhalo. Legendy i realnost lovko spletalis v uvlekatelnuju istoriju. No nichego ne konchilos: istorija, opisannaja v "Povesti o chuchele, Tigrovoj Shapke i Malom Parizhe", prodolzhaetsja i segodnja - ved dlja drakonov net vremeni. Redaktor: Akhmeteva Valerija 9785040891344.
Edité par Molodaya gvardiya, 1965
Vendeur : ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Allemagne
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : Fair. Proiskhodil iz nebogatoj dvoryanskoj semi. Uchilsya v Sevile u F. Errery-Starshego i u F. Pacheko 1611-17, na docheri kotorogo Khuane Mirande, zhenilsya v 1618. V 1617 poluchil zvanie mastera. Rabotal v Sevile i Madride, kuda pereekhal v 1623, naznachennyj pridvornym khudozhnikom s isklyuchitelnym pravom pisat portrety korolya. Zanimal razlichnye dolzhnosti pri dvore Filippa IV, vplot do gofmarshala dvora v 1652; v krug ego sluzhebnykh obyazannostej, otnimavshikh mnogo sil i vremeni, vkhodila organizatsiya vsekh prazdnestv, priemov, ubranstvo dvortsovykh pokoev, a takzhe popolnenie korolevskikh sobranij proizvedeniyami iskusstva. Prevoskhodya sovremennykh emu ispanskikh khudozhnikov ne tolko tvorcheskim diapazonom, no i smelostyu i noviznoj khudozhestvennykh reshenij, Velaskes pisal kartiny na zhanrovye, mifologicheskie, istoricheskie, religioznye syuzhety, portrety, pejzazhi. Chelovek vysokogo nravstvennogo blagorodstva, on byl nazvan sovremennikami 'khudozhnikom Istiny'.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 73,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 68,30
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 337.