Edited cameron (285 résultats)

Chronicles of a Second African trip
Eastman, George; Edited and with notes and an introduction by Cameron, Kenneth M.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Friends of the University of Rochester Libraries, Rochester, NY 1987
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Slip Case Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A beautiful copy of book. Slipcase has a few minor scuffs and marks. 89 pages, illustrated. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Good with used covers. No markings. American edition of a book originally published in England in 1977.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps o…r plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Old Army Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisOld Army Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. Illus. , paperback reprint of a regimental originally published in 1902; 341 pages.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Future Publications, Inc., New York 1953
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First fiction. Future Publications, Inc. , NY , 1953 First Edition 160 page Digest Sized Fantasy Fiction magazine with Cover Art by Hannes Bok and stories by Harry Harrison , Fletcher Pratt, L. Sprague deCamp and others . See Contents page in Photos A good to very good copy with crease to front cover, sma…ll tear at lower edge by spine gutter, old single piece of tape residue to back cover . See Photos whbx 17. Cover Art by Hannes Bok (illustrateur).

Edité par Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive, Boston 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, Etats-UnisMonkey House Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,55 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Details the sessions from this multi-day retreat. 129 pages, appendices.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good with some scuffing and light wear to covers. No markings. American edition of a book originally published in England in 1977.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : VG+. Reprint. Unusual paperback with thickened covers, light wear, clean, well bound, unmarked. Paper dust jacket also shows light wear, clean.
Edité par Odyssey Press January 1932 1932
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Dartnell Corporation 1955
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown binding. Etat : Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
2002. North America, Native Americans. University of Alabama Press. Very good - fine paperback 270p.
Everyman's Ark: A Collection of True First-Person Accounts of Relationships Between Animals and Men
Edited By Johnson, Sally Patrick; Introduced By Moorehead, Alan
Edité par Harper & Brothers - Publishers, New York 1962
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket has edge chips, rub marks, scuffs, etc. Normal book wear. 330 pages. Yrizarry, John Cameron (illustrateur). Book.
Edité par John Hopkins University Press, 1968 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, Etats-UnisBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. A fine and tight copy in a fine and tight price clipped dustjacket/brodart covered, first printing. The seven essays in this volume are concerned with the central question: How have major poets of the past used and altered poetic tradition.

New World Format: Paperback
Edited by C. Spike Trotman; Written by Abbadon, Ainsley Seago, Ben Fleuter, BenJelter, C. Spike Trotman, Cameron Morris, Carl Antonowicz, Carla Speed McNeil, Evan Dahm, Evan Palmer, Evangelos Androutsopoulos, Ezra Claytan Daniels, Iris Jay, Jakob Free, J
Langue : anglais
Edité par Iron Circus Comics 2017
Série : New World, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - New World
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,17
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

New World Format: Paperback
Edited by C. Spike Trotman; Written by Abbadon, Ainsley Seago, Ben Fleuter, BenJelter, C. Spike Trotman, Cameron Morris, Carl Antonowicz, Carla Speed McNeil, Evan Dahm, Evan Palmer, Evangelos Androutsopoulos, Ezra Claytan Daniels, Iris Jay, Jakob Free, J
Langue : anglais
Edité par Iron Circus Comics 2017
Série : New World, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - New World
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,26
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Yes Books, portland, Etats-UnisYes Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,69 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 491 pages.

Collected Poems and Selected Translations
Cameron, Norman; Warren Hope and Jonathan Barker (edited by)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, Etats-UnisFree Play Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Later Printing. Octavo. 174 pp., [2]. Photographic wraps. Faint wear to front wrap edges. Near Fine.

Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1992
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, Etats-UnisBookmarc's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. CS1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Transactions of the Southern Surgical Association (Volume CIII), One Hundredth Third Annual Meeting held at The The Homestead, Hot Springs, Virginia, December 1, 2, 3, 4, 1991. 1…1.25"x8.5", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Edité par J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1993
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, Etats-UnisBookmarc's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. CS1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Transactions of the Southern Surgical Association (Volume CIV), One Hundredth Fourth Annual Meeting held at Turnberry Isle Resort and Club, Aventura, Florida, December 6, 7, 8, 9…, 1992. 11.25"x8.5", 322 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par D. C. Heath and Company, Boston 1941
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, Etats-UnisBookmarc's
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,39
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. BA6 - Book cocked, lightly soiled, stains, significant writing on the front endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear. Text in Spanish. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1938/1968 printing. Classical studies. Phoenix Books, University of Chicago Press. 234p., very good paperback, minor wear along spine 6/23.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1965. History. Prentice Hall of Canada, Ltd. Very good paperback 176p. Slight scuffing to ochre yellow covers.
Edité par Sage Publications 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good Plus. Trade paperback with some cover wear, clean, well bound; occasional yellow high-lighting, used sparingly, otherwise clean and unmarked. An excellent reading/study/reference copy and affordable compared to the new price.

Edité par University of Nebraska Press 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0-8032-6323-6. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Reprint edition.
Edité par General Store Publishing House, Ontario, Canada 1997
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, Etats-UnisBlue Moon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,28
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. Fine condition. Nice and bright copy. 191 pages. An interesting collection. Trade paperback. Nice copy.
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Tefka, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisTefka
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,66
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed first edition softcover. Editor/author Eleanor Hubbard has signed her name on title page else no marks. Colorado Publishers Association sticker on front cover; front wrap has a lower bend crease which extend to first few pages else book very good+ with shiny covers, white pages,…no spine crease. See photos. Ships same day or next day. Signed by Author.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Statement of Printing. Very good or better in pictorial laminated boards as issued. No jacket as issued. Some scuffing to rear board. Slight bump to top edge but NO bumps to corners. No markings or bookplates. Text in English.
Edité par J M Dent and Sons, Toronto 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. (1972), stated Second Edition; Near Fine/Very Good Plus dj, octavo, 319pp., bright red cloth hardcover, slightly smudged unclipped color pictorial dj, binding tight, owner's inked name on endpaper o/w text unmarked.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, CanadaLindenlea Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 17,30 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No DJ. First Edition. "A selection of poems for children". Darkened along sides of spine, 2 subtle creases on fly title page, else near fine. Pages spotless. Malish, Miro (illustrateur).