Langue: anglais
Edité par Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1968
Vendeur : Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Inscription from editor to a colleague on first page. Not from a library. ix + 421 pages.
Edité par Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, 1968
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Blue and green soft cover, white lettering, tear to top of spine. Education; 29624.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comparative Education Research Centre, Hong Kong University, 2016
ISBN 10 : 9881424143 ISBN 13 : 9789881424143
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. STiff unmarked book in barely rubbed covers. ; 8.43 X 5.87 X 0.75 inches; 336 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Comparative Education Research C, 2017
ISBN 10 : 9881424143 ISBN 13 : 9789881424143
Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bumped edges. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 31,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Fifth Edition. Near fine law textbook. Covers show extremely minor rubbing. No highlighting or other marks. International shipping billed at cost. Photos upon request.; Casebook Series; 7.25 X 1.25 X 10 inches; 733 pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Best Value for You, Thousand Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 5th Edition. Book is in excellent condition, Shelf Wear Only, all books shipped daily via USPS with tracking info emailed to you upon shipment.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Allemagne
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: slightly bumped. Transitional States and States of Transition. Edited by Noel F. McGinn and Erwin H. Epstein. VI,495 Seiten, broschiert (Komparatistische Bibliothek; Vol. 8/Peter Lang 1999). Statt EUR 57,00. Gewicht: 650 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0674644859 ISBN 13 : 9780674644854
Vendeur : Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth - Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First English Edition. 432 pages. Dust jacket remains bright and clean, though shows a couple of small tears on edges and scattered very light edge wear. Jacket is now in a clear Brodart protective sleeve.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,79
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 65,69
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 67,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 81,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 71,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 83,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 74,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition. 498 pages. 8.30x5.90x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 79,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. However important the school may be as a vehicle to institutionalize and perpetuate democracy, it has been ignored by contemporary scholars of democratization in developing and former socialist countries. This book maps out useful for comparative inquiry on the role of education in democratization and transitions from centralized authority. Series: Comparative Studies S. Num Pages: 505 pages, 2 fig., 19 tab. BIC Classification: JNA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 210 x 148. Weight in Grams: 640. . 1999. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 82,51
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 220 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 89,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3631315007 ISBN 13 : 9783631315002
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 84,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 98,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. However important the school may be as a vehicle to institutionalize and perpetuate democracy, it has been ignored by contemporary scholars of democratization in developing and former socialist countries. This book maps out useful for comparative inquiry on the role of education in democratization and transitions from centralized authority. Series: Comparative Studies S. Num Pages: 505 pages, 2 fig., 19 tab. BIC Classification: JNA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 210 x 148. Weight in Grams: 640. . 1999. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.