Edité par University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, N.C., 1969
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrapper is tanned at spine with light handling wear. ; Contents: Eyre, Introduction. Gottmann, The growing city as a political process. Kasperson, Ward systems and urban politics. Eyre, City-county territorial competition: the Portsmouth, Virginia case. Orr, The persistence of the gerrymander in North Carolina congressional redistricting. Birdsall, Preliminary analysis of the 1968 Wallace vote in the southeast. Brunn et al., The defeat of a Youngstown school levy: a study in urban-political geography. Evenden, The diffusion of public educational changes in North Carolina and the regionalization of progress. de Blij and Capone, Wildlife conservation areas in East Africa: an application of field theory in political geography. ; 9.0" tall; 107 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Edité par SULLIVAN'S COVE, 1984
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPER BACK BROWN. Etat : GOOD. general wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1984 EDITION: 26.
EUR 7,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Cloth. Etat : Good. Illus.Pamela Mara (illustrateur). No dustwrapper illustrated cloth starting to darken. Internally lovely, apart from missing preliminary page. A junior school history book. Book.
Edité par The Walter Scott Publishing Co, UK
Vendeur : Harry Righton, Evesham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good -. No Jacket. E. Eyre Macklin (illustrateur). Blue bds with title and illustration to spine and front. Light soiling to bds. Bump/rub/small frays to spine ends and corners. Sunning to spine. Sticker removal mark to fep. B/W plate to frontis. B/W plates to interior. AEG. A little foxing, otherwise Text VG.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published by The Institute Of Materials, London, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0901716839 ISBN 13 : 9780901716835
Edition originale
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier, xiii, 406 pages First Edition , a few marks to the cover, very good condition , laminated pictorial hardcover 25x18 cm approx Hardback ISBN: 901716839.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 3659977950 ISBN 13 : 9783659977954
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 83,51
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Gresham Publishing Company, 1920
Vendeur : HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, wear to edges. Foxing throughout, light spotting to page edges. Complete with numerous illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 3659977950 ISBN 13 : 9783659977954
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 90,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 148 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egypt Exploration Society, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0856982245 ISBN 13 : 9780856982248
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 109,95
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egypt Exploration Society, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0856982245 ISBN 13 : 9780856982248
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 113,48
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egypt Exploration Society, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0856982245 ISBN 13 : 9780856982248
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 97,62
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Egypt Exploration Society, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0856982245 ISBN 13 : 9780856982248
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 109,45
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10 : 3659977950 ISBN 13 : 9783659977954
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 164,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: portugais
Edité par Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208459478 ISBN 13 : 9786208459475
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: polonais
Edité par Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208497868 ISBN 13 : 9786208497866
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Published by Oxford University Press, Amen House, London First Edition Thus . 1935., 1935
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 47,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition thus hard back binding in publisher's original chestnut brown buckram covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains (xvi), 844 pp with 17 folding maps, many coloured, 2 other maps, 1 table. Volume 1 of 7, but complete in itself and impressive in respect of the 19 maps and distinguished contributors. Slight sun fading down the spine and in Very Good clean and bright condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. EUROPE & EUROPEANS.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 106,72
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Date d'édition : 1984
Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAdelaide: Sullivan's Cove 1984. Roy.8vo.Or.printed wrapper. 26pp. Ed. lim. to 175 numbered copies. Fine.
Vendeur : Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierThe Gresham Publishing Company Ltd. Hardback. Book - Good, split to spine.
Date d'édition : 1984
Vendeur : Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australie
EUR 25,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier(London: Caliban Books, 1984). 8vo. Orig.cloth. Dustjacket. (xliv,230pp.). With portrait, numerous full-page illusts, and maps. Fine.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 106,70
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: polonais
Edité par Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208497868 ISBN 13 : 9786208497866
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 106,70
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: portugais
Edité par Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10 : 6208459478 ISBN 13 : 9786208459475
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 106,77
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.