Edité par The Newman Bookshop
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Burns Oates and Washbourne, 1933
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1933. 523 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
EUR 29,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Newman Bookshop
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 2. (catholic, history, saint paul, theology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Newman Press, Westminster, MD, 1952
Vendeur : ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 523 pp. Cover and spine show little sign of wear. Spine includes three dust marks. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate signs of wear with creasing, some small tears, and wear along edges. First page and inside of front cover include several pencil marks and previous owner's name. Title page includes previous owner's name in pen. Fore edge includes a small ink stripe. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Volume I 2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Newman Press, Westminster, MD, 1952
Vendeur : ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 516 pp. Cover and spine show little sign of wear. Spine includes three dust marks. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate signs of wear with creasing, some small tears, and wear along edges. First page and inside front cover include several pencil markings and previous owner's name. Title page includes previous owner's name in pen. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Volume II 2.
Edité par Burns Oates & Washbourne, 1939
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. [Vol 2 Only] Ex-lib. with spine, endpaper marks; spine ends tape reinforced. Fair HB; text Good, unmarked; no DJ.
Edité par Benziger Brothers
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (saint paul, catholic church, biography ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 32,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Edité par London, Burns, Oates and Washbourne Ltd., 1957
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Cover edges rubbed, with extremities slightly frayed; pages faintly toned, with considerable light penciled underlining; otherwise very good condition in sun-darkened and slightly edge-worn dust jacket. . Two volumes in one, 1045p. in all.
EUR 34,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 32,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 37,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 38,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd., 1945
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1945. Fifth Impression. 513 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate sunning and marking.
Edité par Burns Oates &Washbourne, 1933
Vendeur : de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. [Vol. 1 Only] Good, unmarked HB; owner's name; no DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726478 ISBN 13 : 9781666726473
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 49,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers 9/5/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726478 ISBN 13 : 9781666726473
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,49
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. The Theology of Saint Paul, Volume 2. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726478 ISBN 13 : 9781666726473
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726451 ISBN 13 : 9781666726459
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726451 ISBN 13 : 9781666726459
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726478 ISBN 13 : 9781666726473
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,55
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726478 ISBN 13 : 9781666726473
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726451 ISBN 13 : 9781666726459
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1666726451 ISBN 13 : 9781666726459
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 44,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 40,27
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.