EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 5,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10 : 020531418X ISBN 13 : 9780205314188
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 4th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Edité par J Geophys Res, 1963
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Vol 68, No 1, pp. 117-124, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780749428105.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, CA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1559342463 ISBN 13 : 9781559342469
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has very minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1559342463. ISBN/EAN: 9781559342469. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803154.
Langue: anglais
Edité par the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY, * * * * *, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0874882613 ISBN 13 : 9780874882612
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1973 B00K: Fine/, (illustrateur). B00K: Fine/, $35.14 0874882613 SELF-ASSESSMENT of CURRENT KNOWLEDGE in FAMILY PRACTICE--COMPREHENSIVE: 1,450 Multiple Choice Questions and Referenced Answers DON, Marvin E., M.D.; FORSYTH, Roger A., M.D.; RASGON, Irving M., M.D. the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY 1973 September UnStated Edition S/c. Glossy Brown Plastic Spiral Spine With Title In Yellow Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 222 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off~White Paper, Lightly Viewed, In Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. = Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY, * * * * *, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0874882613 ISBN 13 : 9780874882612
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1976 B00K: Fine/, (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. B00K: Fine/, $35.14 0874882613 SELF-ASSESSMENT of CURRENT KNOWLEDGE in FAMILY PRICTICE ~ Comprehensive: 1,760 Multiple Choice Questions and Referenced Answers DON, Marvin E., M.D.; FORSYTH, Roger A., M.D.; RASGON, Irving M., M.D. the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY 1976 May 2nD Edition S/c. Glossy Brown Plastic Spiral Spine With Title In Yellow Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 258 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off~White Paper, Lightly Viewed, In Fine/ Condition. Prior Owner's Name Written Inside Front Cover. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. = Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY, * * * * *, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0874882613 ISBN 13 : 9780874882612
Vendeur : L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1973 B00K: Fine/, (illustrateur). B00K: Fine/, $35.14 0874882613 SELF-ASSESSMENT of CURRENT KNOWLEDGE in FAMILY PRICTICE ~ Comprehensive: 1,450 Multiple Choice Questions and Referenced Answers DON, Marvin E., M.D.; FORSYTH, Roger A., M.D.; RASGON, Irving M., M.D. the MEDICAL EXAMINATION PUBLISHING COMPANY 1973 September UnStated Edition S/c. Glossy Brown Plastic Spiral Spine With Title In Yellow Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 238 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off~White Paper, Lightly Viewed, In Fine/ Condition. Prior Owner's Name Written Inside Front Cover, In Rear Also. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. = Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par see notes for publisher info, 1994
ISBN 10 : 075091436X ISBN 13 : 9780750914369
Vendeur : G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 21 x 30cms. As New in D/W. Taken from many unpublished photographs, letters & oral histories recreating the events in the sinking of the Titanic through first-hand accounts. Biblio. 40 colour and 300 black & white iIllus. 296 art pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0802808034 ISBN 13 : 9780802808035
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0802808034 ISBN 13 : 9780802808035
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 194 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1989
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBooklet - Unbound Pages. Etat : Very Good. 7 pages, illustrated. With list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Edité par Allyn and Bacon, 2001
ISBN 10 : 020531418X ISBN 13 : 9780205314188
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Later Edition. ISBN 020531418X. Hardback Textbook. Fourth edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting to the text. Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, California, USA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1559342447 ISBN 13 : 9781559342445
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good ++/Near Fine. 295 pages + glossary, detailed references & index. Colour & B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners o/w a fine, unmarked copy.
EUR 41,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. FINE IN FINE DJ.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. 296pp Ills. card covers, fine.
EUR 32,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780273764144.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 020531418X ISBN 13 : 9780205314188
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 4th Edition. Brand new with minor shelf wear to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 020531418x. ISBN/EAN: 9780205314188. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560797837.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0802808034 ISBN 13 : 9780802808035
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0802808034 ISBN 13 : 9780802808035
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Readers Digest, Stockholm, 1975
ISBN 10 : 9170300062 ISBN 13 : 9789170300066
Vendeur : BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grèce
Edition originale
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover leather bound. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Swedish. A 1st Swedish ed. near fine hardcover (leather bound). Contents (image_2). Notice: Has increased shipping cost due to weight (550gr.). Look up "Shipping terms".
EUR 56,59
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 64,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Museum of East Asian Art., Bath., 1994
ISBN 10 : 1897734034 ISBN 13 : 9781897734032
Vendeur : Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australie
EUR 47,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMap, colour photographic illustrations, 422pp, selected bibliography. Text in English and traditional Chinese characters. 30 x 22.2 cm. Very good hardback in dustjacket.