Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Education (edition 2), 2002
ISBN 10 : 007282476X ISBN 13 : 9780072824766
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museu, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,69
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Museum Publications, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museu, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521898447 ISBN 13 : 9780521898447
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521898447 ISBN 13 : 9780521898447
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. The Cave of Fontà chevade: Recent Excavations and their Paleoanthropological Implications: A New Investigation of the Site and Its Paleoanthropological Implications This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology & Anthropology, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0924171243 ISBN 13 : 9780924171246
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1993. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0767417356 ISBN 13 : 9780767417358
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0767417356 ISBN 13 : 9780767417358
Vendeur : Bootherium Books, Fairbanks, AK, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Used very good condition--owner's signature on front fly sheet. Binding tight, pages clean. Practical guide to making the most of computer technology in archaeological applications. A focus on Fundamental principles means that this books remains useful years after its publication.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology & Anthropology, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0924171243 ISBN 13 : 9780924171246
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1993. hardcover. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707545 ISBN 13 : 9781931707541
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 22/12/2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521898447 ISBN 13 : 9780521898447
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0924171383 ISBN 13 : 9780924171383
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0767417356 ISBN 13 : 9780767417358
Vendeur : Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No marks. Minimal use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521898447 ISBN 13 : 9780521898447
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. There is a whited out remainder line on the top edge. Other than that, the book is in unmarked, near fine condition. DJ is in fine condition. Highly technical analysis of a disputed archeological site in France.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par San Francisco Museum of Art, SF, 1922
Vendeur : Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Covers detached. Some light staining on pages, but they are clear and perfectly readable. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Edité par The University Museum of the University of Pennsylvania., Philadelphia, 1995
Vendeur : Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. A new copy without dust jacket We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Museum, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707545 ISBN 13 : 9781931707541
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Unmarked text with sealed CD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 31,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0521898447 ISBN 13 : 9780521898447
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket has a few minor creases on edges and a few superficial scores on rear cover. Pen mark on foot of page block, slightly marking rear lower edge of hardcover. Pages are clean, binding is sound, and text remains clear throughout. T. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Pennsylvania Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1931707499 ISBN 13 : 9781931707497
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.