Kaplan susan eugene (56 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : A Team Books, Conway, Etats-UnisA Team Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Etats-UnisN. Fagin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1988. Field Guides, Invertebrates. Houghton Mifflin Company, 425 p., very good paperback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,71
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, Etats-UnisUpward Bound Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,96
EUR 3,72 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily,… Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Etats-Unisclickgoodwillbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,24
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 425 p. Peterson Field Guides (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean inside pages closed book cover and pages look worn previous owner's name on cover PB 42 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Kaplan, Susan L (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin & Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1988
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, Etats-UnisMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Glossy Pictorial Softcover. Etat : Vg+. Seventh Printing. 289 pages plus plates. Over 500 species covered. Over 400 illustrations, including 113 color photographs. Minor wear to corner tips. Photos of book on request. Susan L. Kaplan (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Duru Media, Tallahassee, Etats-UnisDuru Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,79
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Etats-UnisGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,80
EUR 2,60 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have mi…nimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, Etats-UnisOlimpianbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 18,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Ex-Library with the usual library markings, stickers and stamps, pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next…business day. k1x. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, Etats-UnisShasta Library Foundation
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,58
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Colored pictorial wraps. Spine is straight. No crease. Binding is tight. Content is clean, no markings. Minimal shelf wear. Includes: Contents, Glossary, Field Library, Index, Animals of the Coral Reef, Map. Plates in color inserted after page 140. 289, 4.5 x 7….2 x 0/76 inches. 0.88 lb. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).
Edité par Kaplan, Eugene H., The Easton Press "The Fiftieth 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. 50th Anniversary & Lifetime Coll. Bound in full leather. Stamped with 22kt gold gilt design on cover front, back and spine. All edges gold. Silk moire fabric end papers. Satin ribbon place holder. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. For more than 30 years, the Easton Press has been the standa…rd for finely bound, profusely gilt classic leather bindings.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings throughout; 273 pages; dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Rivkin, Sandy… Chichester and Susan I. Kaplan (illustrateur). Book.

What's Eating You? : People and Parasites
Kaplan, Eugene H.; Kaplan, Susan L. (ILT); Rivkin, Sandy Chichester (ILT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,45
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

What's Eating You? : People and Parasites
Kaplan, Eugene H.; Kaplan, Susan L. (ILT); Rivkin, Sandy Chichester (ILT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,45
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Easton Press 1985
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,51 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierleather_bound. Etat : Very Good. 50th Anniversary Edition. Full brown leather binding with gilded edges and satin place marker. The binding is tight with bumped corners, one corner chipped. Some faint wear to gilt edges. Text and images unmarked. Unused Easton Press bookplate laid in.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,60
EUR 15,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780395975169. Kaplan, Susan L. (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Royaume-UniSilver Trees Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 24,46 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Fine book in light card covers. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. Susan H Kaplan (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Kaplan, Eugene H., The Easton Press "The Fiftieth 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, Etats-UnisGridFreed
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,17
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.