Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,16
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,03
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par GV editores, Barcelona, 1996
Vendeur : La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 15,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa Blanda. Etat : Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: Nellie Campobello; Juan Manuel Torres; William Saroyan; Jules Supervielle; Boris Vian; Lord Dunsany; Guy Maupassant; Italo Calvino; Silvestre Lanza; Agustín Monsteal; Pedro Miret; Pere Calders; John Irving; Felisberto Hernandez; juan Ramón Jiménez; Antonio Montaña; Viliers de L'isle- Adam; Rafael Sánchez Ferlosio. MUY. BUEN ejemplar. 116pp.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,01
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXII, 359 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Edité par 1972, 1972
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierProceedings of the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia, Vol. 124, N° 5, 1972, 50 pages agrafées de 21,50x28 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,66
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,17
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxv, 409 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 11.00x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 120,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, Allemagne
EUR 21,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 492 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This text details the plant-assisted remediation method, ¿phytoremediation¿, which involves the interaction of plant roots and associated rhizospheric microorganisms for the remediation of soil contaminated with high levels of metals, metalloids, fuel and oil hydrocarbons, nano particles, pesticides, solvents, organic compounds and various other contaminants. Many chapters highlight and compare the efficiency and economic advantages of phytoremediation and nano-phytoremediation to currently practiced soil and water treatment practices.Volume 6 of Phytoremediation: Management of Environmental Contaminants continues the series. Taken together, the six volumes provide a broad¿based global synopsis of the current applications of phytoremediation using plants and the microbial communities associated with their roots to decontaminate terrestrial and aquatic ecosystems.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 130,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 130,43
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 131,97
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 128,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 154,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 372 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.88 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 156,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 371 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 95,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Current Microbiological Research in Africa | Selected Applications for Sustainable Environmental Management | Akebe Luther King Abia (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030352981 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10 : 3030352986 ISBN 13 : 9783030352981
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 106,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Scientific output in low-and middle-income countries is greatly challenged by numerous factors. This is particularly pronounced in sub-Saharan African countries, despite the continent being the world's second largest and second most-populous continent, currently undergoing rapid economic growth. Financial constraints and unclear areas of focus when funding is available, are among the limiting factors, with the consequence being the development of inadequate policies, especially those relating to environmental protection and conservation.This 13-chapter book is a unique piece in the field of microbiology, designed to stimulate some research areas in Africa by illustrating interesting and informative examples of the current applied research agenda in environmental microbiology in selected countries within the continent. With authors from the North, South, East and West of Africa, the book touches diverse applied methods and approaches to meet the pragmatic needs faced by environmental microbiologists in Africa. Also included are topics on viruses, bacteria (including cyanobacteria), and protozoa, and their importance in disease. Sustainable agriculture and aquaculture, and eco-friendly oil and hydrocarbon bioremediation and degradation approaches are highlighted. Microbial involvement in different common indoor (e.g., household kitchens, latrines, and hospitals) and outdoor settings including air, soil, and water habitats, and their resistance to commonly used antibiotics, are described. Hopefully, the work presented here will stimulate the need for increasing modern training and funding initiatives to prepare African microbiologists to meet the challenges they face in African universities and research laboratories.