Leo compiled (72 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (72)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services 1986

    1851450173 / 9781851450176

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,02

    EUR 7,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services 1986

    1851450173 / 9781851450176

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,06

    EUR 7,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pavilion 1986

    1851450173 / 9781851450176

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,74

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pavilion 1986

    1851450173 / 9781851450176

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,74

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Revell/Baker Book 2001

    0800717929 / 9780800717926

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : river break books, fort benton, Etats-Unisriver break books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Black clothbound with dustjacket is as new. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound.

  • Edité par Mr. Boston Distiller, Inc.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Berke Brothers Distilleries

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Academy Chicago Publishers 1992

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,33

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    trade paperback. Etat : good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Book with yellow background has some ripples on cover. Clean pages.

  • Edité par Memorial Press 1952,Ju-e, Plymouth, Mass 1952

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fourth Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Decorated GRAY cover shows dramatic Plymouth Rock scene. PILGRIM FAMILY SCENE.Decorated GRAY cover shows PILGRIM FAMILY SCENE.; 78pg thin pages; Includes complete list of all who set sail on Mayflower. . Illustrated by Schreiber,leo

  • Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1901

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition. 150 page work on geographic names in the United States. One library marking on front pastedown. Book.

  • Edité par Haldeman-Julius Company 0, Girard, Kansas

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good -. Normal age wear. A decent copy overall. Book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Plume, an imprint of Dutton Signet / Penguin Group, New York 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Archives, Manassas, Etats-UnisThe Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Published by Plume, an imprint of Dutton Signet / Penguin Group, this is the first Plume paperback printing (November 1996) of Leo Rosten's Carnival of Wit, originally issued in hardcover in 1994. Compiled and curated by Rosten, the volume presents an expansive, alphabetically arranged an

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Berke Brothers Distilleries, Inc., Boston, MA 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,21

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 6th Printing. 157 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use with clean text. No dj. Front and last end pages cut out.

  • Edité par Johns Hopkins Press 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 7,91

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st, No Additional Printing List. NOTa remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, some sunfade on spine, price is not clipped.

  • Edité par Jonathan David Publishers, New York 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, mildly soiled black cloth covered boards with gold lettering, xii, 226 pp., index.

  • Edité par Salt Lake Rose Park Stake, Salt Lake City 1980

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, Etats-UnisTHE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : VG+. No Additional Printings Listed. Octavo. Tan rear board, tan and photographic spine and front board are clena and shiny. Book has a fair amount of bumping at the head and tail of the spine with light accompanying rubbing. Ight rubbing all around the outside edges of the front and rear boards. Some light su

  • Edité par Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1927

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, Etats-UnisGibson's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing, ; Little Blue Book; Vol. 1259; 64 pages.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Jonathan David 1964, 1965, New York 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Meir Turner, New York, Etats-UnisMeir Turner

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 235 + 217 Pages. Each book has its own title page. 176 x 125 mm.

  • Edité par Johns Hopkins Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Friis Pioneer Press, Santa Ana, CA 1983

    0943480558 / 9780943480558

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Etats-UnisAladdin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author to friends on half-title page. Fine copy in good dust jacket withf edgewear mainly along flap folds. A little rubbing. 1/2" tear and crease at top of rear panel. No jacket chips. No markings or bookplate. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Ben Burk Inc. 1940

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. A few pages have staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Authorhouse 5/6/2005 2005

    1420842536 / 9781420842531

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Family of Robert Caron. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Arrow Books, London 1987

    0099400502 / 9780099400509

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Laura Books, Georgetown, AustralieLaura Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 19,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Edité par Jonathan David Publishers, New York 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, mildly worn dust jacket, iv, 228 pp., index.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Ninth Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Physical description; 77 pages. Subjects; Pilgrims. Early North American History. Govenor Bradford. Govenor Winslow. Mayflower. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par Mr. Boston Distiller Inc, Boston 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 33rd printing, based on the 1960 revised edition. 12mo. 149pp. A bit of rubbing and soiling on the binding, faint topedge dampstain at the crown, just a bit of staining on the title page, very good.

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Ninth Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Physical description; 77 pages. Subjects; Pilgrims. Early North American History. Govenor Bradford. Govenor Winslow. Mayflower. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mr. Boston Distiller Inc., Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 24,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good ++. No Dustjacket. 32nd Printing. 149 pages. No dustjacket. Clean dark hardback binding with some wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges and page-margins lightly/moderately browned, some evidence that the bottom area of pages have been damp as they have a wave but no marks o/w clean pages.

  • Edité par Pride Publications, Inc., United States 1969

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Royaume-UniRyde Bookshop Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. Stapled edition with some marks and handling wear including a small tear at the top of the spine and light creases on the top page corners. Illustrations by Robert J. Neary (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pavilion Books 1986

    1851450173 / 9781851450176

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barclay Books, York, AustralieBarclay Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,72

    EUR 28,19 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. 1986. First edition. A fine copy in a fine, unclipped d/w.