EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 302.
Edité par Cambridge, 1898
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Endpapers slightly foxed. Ticks to head and heel of spine.
EUR 23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,90
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,89
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1898
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good Condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, 1909
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 21,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardback. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, cloth worn at head and foot of spine and to the joints, upper hinge just starting but the stitching is tight, bookplate of a previous owner on front pastedown, pencil markings to the text, b&w plates, xiii + 400pp.
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 12mo, red leather binding with darker leather on spine and corners. Gilt lettering and raised bands on spine. Heavy shelf wear with fading and scuffing to leather, peeling at bottom of spine, bumped corners. Red speckled page edges. Both hinges split, binding and pages feel and look loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,26
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
EUR 25,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,13
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1898
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 8vo. Blue cloth. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners. Untrimmed. Foxing on page edges. Several pencil markings. Back end page hinge is split. Mostly clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 24,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,43
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4128.LOWNDES M.& THOMAS E. 1965 SNAKES. THE BEGINNING KNOWLEDGE BOOK. 28PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (SNAKE-5).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hermitage Publications Ltd. Columbia Publications Inc., Leicester, 1953
Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. There is a four inch closed tear at the bottom left corner of the front cover with some creasing at the corners. The back cover has slight staining at the top right corner and there are small tears at the top and bottom of the spine. The pages are browned with some creasing to the corners but they are otherwise unmarked. Contains 'D.O.A. Spells Murder' by Peacock, 'The Corpse in the Picture' by Daly, 'A Study in Stupidity' by Thursday, 'Two for One' Tenn, 'Rubber Buggy Bump-Off' by James, 'Death in Tango Time' by Berryman and 'The Cops Have a Word for it' by Mathews. All the stories are illustrated with no credited artists. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1898
Vendeur : Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG for age. No Jacket. 1st ed. xiv+286, uncut edges; early previous owners simple engraved name label to front pastedown ('Lochnaw'), heavy browning to central section of facing endpaper, and similar, but slightly less severe, to rear endpaper, otherwise internally clean; tight & unmarked in clean, generally unworn.Dark blue cloth covers - just light surface running in places and a few whitish spots. An attractive copy despite minor faults.
EUR 38,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1898
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Medium 8vo. Blue cloth binding with blind borders on both boards. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners. Clean, clear and secure internally. Light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Edité par Holyoke: Columbia Publications August 1957 First Edition Pulp Magazine, 1957
Vendeur : N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ Light edgewear, otherwise an attractive copy, clean throughout. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller, illustrating "En Route to Earth".
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Embossed dark green with gilt decoration and past on picture. Spine creased top and bottom, slight bumping. Pictorial endpapers, cracked gutters, dedication to previous owner in front. Illustrated in colour by E.S. Hardy . Illustrations are lose, may be in wrong order. Some black and white line drawings have been coloured. Scarce.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book offers a compelling glimpse into the lives of the nuns of Port Royal, a French convent that underwent a remarkable transformation in the 17th century. The author delves into the personal narratives of the nuns, particularly the Abbess Marie Angelique Arnauld, revealing their struggles with faith, societal expectations, and the complexities of convent life. The book provides a fascinating window into the historical and social context of 17th-century France. It explores the prevalent laxity within the Catholic Church and the growing movement toward religious reform, exemplified by the emergence of figures like Saint-Cyran. Through the lens of the nunsââ ⢠personal stories, the book examines themes of obedience, faith, personal transformation, and the struggle for authenticity amidst rigid societal structures. The author masterfully captures the nuances of human nature within a unique and often overlooked setting, offering profound insights into the lives of these women who defied conventional expectations and sought a deeper connection with faith, ultimately shaping the course of French religious history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 60,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.