Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. McBride, Wes (illustrateur). Minimal to no damage to book. Pages are clean and intact.
Vendeur : Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Ariel Publications, 1978
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Oblong softcover with VG pages and fair cover.(ordinary moderate wear, slight soiling, parts of rear cover lifted by stickers). 188 unmarked pages, with information about dozens of community theatres. [1 lb]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10 : 047156737X ISBN 13 : 9780471567370
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10 : 047156737X ISBN 13 : 9780471567370
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
ISBN 10 : 1474889107 ISBN 13 : 9781474889100
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Parragon Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 170 Reprint edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1974
ISBN 10 : 047156737X ISBN 13 : 9780471567370
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houghton Mifflin, 1931
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First American Edition. Boston, 1931; green cloth covered boards; spine edges bumped; white smudge on front board; illustrated jacket with corners and edges chipped, housed in a Bro-Dart like cover with top corner of front flap clipped; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 333 pages.
EUR 18,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws save for the lack of the original jacket.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 18,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). Signed. Signed with a short inscription/note from the author. The copy shows light wear, but is in otherwise good conditon.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Los Angeles: Frontlines Press, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0972126309 ISBN 13 : 9780972126304
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 245pp. First printing. Inscribed by Mann in 2003. VG+: a clean, bright and sound copy. Signed by Author(s).
ISBN 10 : 1474889107 ISBN 13 : 9781474889100
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Parragon Pub Date: 1/1/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 170 Reprint edition.
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Lian Hurst Mann;Geoff Ray (illustrateur). Signed by author with an inscription.
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Cover is stained, not affecting legibility of text. Spine is shaken and cracked, but binding is secure. Some ink underlining and highlighting throughout, does not affect legibility of text. Pages are otherwise clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0807144231 ISBN 13 : 9780807144237
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 24,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. WWI-This regular size hard cover is FINE in a FINE DJ. blue w/red & yellow lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0.
Edité par United Artists, 1957
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Corporation, 1997
Vendeur : boredom books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Clean & Unmarked. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Stiff wraps with dust jacket.