EUR 17,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 17,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,62
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierXII, 243 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. SEMA SIMAI Springer Series. Volume 16. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 25,94
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 19
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier23.5 cm x 15.5 cm. XII, 504 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. MS&A ; 17. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,55
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback or Cased Book. Etat : New. Feature Papers in Mathematical and Computational Applications. Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 57,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3031295625 ISBN 13 : 9783031295621
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 62,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This book addresses the state of the art of reduced order methods for modelling and computational reduction of complex parametrised systems, governed by ordinary and/or partial differential equations, with a special emphasis on real time computing techniques and applications in various fields.Consisting of four contributions presented at the CIME summer school, the book presents several points of view and techniques to solve demanding problems of increasing complexity. The focus is on theoretical investigation and applicative algorithm development for reduction in the complexity the dimension, the degrees of freedom, the data arising in these models.The book is addressed to graduate students, young researchers and people interested in the field. It is a good companion for graduate/doctoral classes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Nature Switzerland, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3031295625 ISBN 13 : 9783031295621
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9788847019348.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,23
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 428.
EUR 37,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer Nature Switzerland, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3031295625 ISBN 13 : 9783031295621
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierBook. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 67,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3031295625 ISBN 13 : 9783031295621
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 1st ed. 2023. This book addresses the state of the art of reduced order methods for modelling and computational reduction of complex parametrised systems, governed by ordinary and/or partial differential equations, with a special emphasis on real time computing techniques and applications in various fields.Consisting of four contributions presented at the CIME summer school, the book presents several points of view and techniques to solve demanding problems of increasing complexity. The focus is on theoretical investigation and applicative algorithm development for reduction in the complexity - the dimension, the degrees of freedom, the data - arising in these models.The book is addressed to graduate students, young researchers and people interested in the field. It is a good companion for graduate/doctoral classes.
EUR 40,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.