Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Checkmark Books Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 430 Reprint edition.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Provides information about British pronunciation, punctuation, and word use in comparison to American styles. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near fine with very light wear.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Facts on File April 2001, 2001
ISBN 10 : 081604239X ISBN 13 : 9780816042395
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Viva Books Private Limited, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8176499579 ISBN 13 : 9788176499576
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 3,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9788176499576.
EUR 28,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Checkmark Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 081604239X ISBN 13 : 9780816042395
Vendeur : Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australie
EUR 11,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Revised and Updated Edition. xvi, 430 pages, appendixes: General differences between British and American English; glossaries and tables, index. Paperback. A collection of more than 5,000 Britishisms (and Americanisms) for English speakers on both sides of the Atlantic. Size: Trade Paperback.
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. (The Facts on File Writer's Library) Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy white background, a color portrait of Elizabeth I on center front, 430 pages. Mint.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. revised updated edition. 430 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 69,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!