Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing LLC, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing LLC, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing LLC, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing LLC, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing LLC, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Publishing Llc, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0873587324 ISBN 13 : 9780873587327
Vendeur : Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and blue spine.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par W & R Chambers Ltd., Edinburgh, Scotland, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0550132449 ISBN 13 : 9780550132444
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. B&W Illustrations (illustrateur). Former library book with marks, stampings, etc. Inside front and back covers show evidence of a sticker being removed; otherwise clean and tight with light shelf wear. 250pp. Ex-Library, Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen and Sword Military, South Yorkshire, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1473847532 ISBN 13 : 9781473847538
EUR 12,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W diagrams and halftones; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 208 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0393924564 ISBN 13 : 9780393924565
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 20,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victorian Military History Institute, Little Rock, AR, 1983
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; blue stapaled, pictorial wraps; 51 clean, unmarked pages.Lieutenant-General Sir Henry George Wakelyn Smith, 1st Baronet, GCB was a notable English soldier and military commander in the British Army of the early 19th century.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0393924521 ISBN 13 : 9780393924527
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C. 683 pp. 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Collins/Fontana Books/Collins Clear-Type Press, London & Glasgow, Scotland, UK, 1973
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 'A Pithead', British School by Walker Art Gallery (Cover Illustration) (illustrateur). 1st Published in This Edition: 1973/© Ca. 624 pp. Vol. 3 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Moderate browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text.
Vendeur : Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Destiny Publishers, Massachusetts, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0900380233 ISBN 13 : 9780900380235
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 246 pages; "Lays bare the lamentable Western response to the continuing military build-up of Communist Russia, at sea and on land. " 3 Kg.
Edité par Destiny Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0910500002 ISBN 13 : 9780910500005
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. No Edition Stated. Book has couple tiny light dirt soil marks and 2 very small blue moisture marks to page ends; DJ has rubbing, spine slightly faded, wrinkle to top spine, slight toning to edges; b/w photos; 371 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1473847532 ISBN 13 : 9781473847538
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1473847532 ISBN 13 : 9781473847538
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,15
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Edité par Government Printing Office, 1896
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Blue cloth boards have minor rubbing, general shelf wear. Occasional foxing throughout, overall clean.
Edité par University of Victoria, 1977, 1977
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 73 pages. Trade paperback bound in tan printed wrappers. Moderate wear to the binding. Prior owner's name written at the top of the front cover. Sound text block; clean inside. Unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D.C. Heath & Co., Publishers, Lexington MA & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1994
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Estate of Walker Evans (Cover Photo); Henry Rachlin (Design) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Vol. 2. 3156 pp. Volume 2 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Foreign Affairs Publishing Co. Ltd, England, 1978
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Good hardcover copy with d/j, first edition, XVIII plus 246 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1473847532 ISBN 13 : 9781473847538
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Destiny Publishers, Massachusetts, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0900380233 ISBN 13 : 9780900380235
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 246 pages; "Lays bare the lamentable Western response to the continuing military build-up of Communist Russia, at sea and on land. " 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0393924556 ISBN 13 : 9780393924558
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Suzuki Harunobu (Cover Image) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume D. 648 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume D only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Foreign Affairs Publishing Company, Ltd., United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0900380233 ISBN 13 : 9780900380235
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a part faded, stained and chipped dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page together with a typed compliments slip from same. The body of text is unmarked, b&w illustrations, xviii + 246pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Valiant House Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0620049758 ISBN 13 : 9780620049757
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Sir General Walter Walker K.CB, C.B.E., D.S.O. Former NATO Commander-in-Chief Allied Forces Northern Europe. Foreword by the Rt Hon Julian Amery, PC MP. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 358 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Octopus Publishing, London, 2001
ISBN 10 : 184000441X ISBN 13 : 9781840004410
Vendeur : Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near MINT. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 176pp. 690g. Fully illustrated including 8pp. in colour. Laminated boards. Near MINT in FINE d/w.