Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0075529106 ISBN 13 : 9780075529101
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0075529106 ISBN 13 : 9780075529101
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0075529106 ISBN 13 : 9780075529101
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0075529106 ISBN 13 : 9780075529101
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. New Cardiff: Film tie-in This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lerner Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1728438918 ISBN 13 : 9781728438917
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Blunt, Fred (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good Plus. Book has no wear with a previous owner name on front endpaper. Dust jacket has only very lightest wear. Very nice looking copy.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Blunt, Fred (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Safari Press, Huntington Beach, CA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1571571531 ISBN 13 : 9781571571533
Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. photographs (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. Very good bright & clean hardcover in very good dust jacket. Date stamp on upper page edges. Size 6x9 with 283 pages, illustrated with black & white photographs. Stories from well-known guide of Canadian Arctic, bear hunter.
EUR 15,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Blunt, Fred (illustrateur). Brand New.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Short tear to jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Safari Press, Long Beach, CA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1571571531 ISBN 13 : 9781571571533
Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good in Very Good DJ. Second edition. 6 x 9, 283 pgs, section of b&w photos. The life and experiences of this well-known guide of the Canadian Arctic.
Edité par 20th Century Fox, 1959
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0075529084 ISBN 13 : 9780075529088
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Edité par South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1973
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40 pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Near Fine with a trace of wear bx298.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Safari Press, Long Beach, CA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1571571531 ISBN 13 : 9781571571533
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. VG/good, used, 2nd printing, illustrated end papers, v-xviii, 283pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf wear to dj, bottom edge of the dj is rubbed and wrinkled. No chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped.
Edité par TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1986
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good+. Vol. 61, No. 3. Edited by Patrick Lucien Price. Cover art by George Barr fror "The Tyrant That I Serve" by Rebecca Brown Ore. Includes "Scott's Cove" by Lisa Goldstein; "Angel Unaware" by Ted Reynolds; "In a Season of Calm Weather" by Ruth Berman; "Death-Shade" by Larry Walker; "Rainbow's End" by Jayge Carr; "Goombah on the Hill" by T. Erin March; "Securities and Personal Word" by Don Webb. Nonfiction: "Ursula K. Le Guin: The Lathe of Science Fiction" by Baird Searles; "Protecting Your Science Fiction Collection" by Fred Lerner. Poetry: "Improbable Bestiary: The Kraken" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "The Mutant Rain Forest at Daybreak" by Robert Frazier; "Klienisms" & "Kleinism" by Prof. Arthur L. Klein; "Integers" by Richard Wilson; "The Sincere Symbiote" by Esther M. Friesner. Standard Departments. Illustrated by George Barr, Alex Berenzy, Hank Jankus, Douglas Chaffee, and Val Lindahn. Tanned.a little soiling, mostly top end, and minor dents. Book.
Edité par 20th Century Fox 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0075529084 ISBN 13 : 9780075529088
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0075529084 ISBN 13 : 9780075529088
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0075529084 ISBN 13 : 9780075529088
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Ryerson School, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0075529084 ISBN 13 : 9780075529088
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.