Whiteway editor (14 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (14)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian / V & A Publishing / Harry N. Abrams 2004

    0810966581 / 9780810966581

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Etats-UnisBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. 240 pages.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian / V&A Publications, London 2004

    0810966603 / 9780810966604

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 11,27 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : G+ (Average wear to edges). Blue & silver illus. wraps, 240 pp., many color & BW illus. Issued in conjunction with several 2004 exhibitions showcasing the work of Victorian designer Christopher Dresser (1834-1904). "His is hardly a household name, but his position as the first professional designer for industry

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven 2014

    0300195575 / 9780300195576

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Cloth. First printing of the first edition. Very fine in a very fine dust jacket. A pristine copy, new and unread. Smoke-free. Shipped in well-padded box. Purchased new and never opened.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : V & A Publications in association with Cooper-Hewitt National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution 2004

    1851774270 / 9781851774272

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 36,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 240 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Contents: Foreword : Christopher Dresser at Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum / Paul Warwick Thom

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par V & A Publishing - Smithsonian 2004

    0810966581 / 9780810966581

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, Etats-UnisManchester By The Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,20

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. No markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : V & A Publications in association with Cooper-Hewitt National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution 2004

    1851774270 / 9781851774272

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 28,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 240 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Contents: Foreword : Christopher Dresser at Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum / Paul Warwick Thom

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Victoria & Albert Pubns 2004

    1851774289 / 9781851774289

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Minor wear to dust jacket, now protected in clear vinyl cover. No marks, inscriptions or fading to inside pages. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Binding is firm. 240 pages. s102f3.

  • Edité par London: V&A Publications, in association with Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, 2004. 2004

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Royaume-UniCornell Books Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 17,29 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Near Fine. First US edition (hardback). 4to (28cm by 22cm), 240pp. 300 illustrations (285 in colour). Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0810966581.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Victoria & Albert Pubns 2004

    0810966581 / 9780810966581

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 70,84

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 240 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 26,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. cxxxii, 296 pages illustrations, facsimile, folded map : 23 cm. Reprint of the 1902 ed.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Kraus Reprint / The Hakluyt Society, Millwood NY / London 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 64,33

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. cxxxii, 296p., illustrated with a frontispiece and a large folded map made for The Society. Hardbound in medium-blue cloth boards gilt, styled after the Hakluyt original. Casebinding and textblock are perfectly sound and square, cleanly and unmarked, but the map is slightly misfolded now (and perhaps was not adequatel

  • Langue : italien

    Edité par SKIRA, Milan 2001

    8884911753 / 9788884911759

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, Royaume-UniColin Martin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 57,18

    EUR 23,13 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. 207 pages, illustrated with large colour plates, and other smaller black and white reproductions. The text is Italian. Looks almost as a new copy with only minimal signs of having been used.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, Royaume-UniMaggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 51,47

    EUR 31,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    with some contemporary letters, the short account of Bermudez, and certain extracts from Correa. Hakluyt Society reprint. Plates, folding map. 8vo. Original blue cloth, gilt title to spine. Nendeln, Hakluyt Society.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, Royaume-UniMaggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 450,31

    EUR 31,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    as narrated by Castanhoso, with some contemporary letters, the short account of Bermudez, and certain extracts from Correa.  The Hakluyt Society, Second Series. No. X. Frontispiece, folding map, linen-backed. 8vo. Half gilt green morocco, rubbed and worn, marbled edges. Former General Assembly Library of New Zealand copy, with t