Elsevier bv (Plus de 1 900 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V. 1989

    0080364284 / 9780080364285

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V. 1989

    0080364284 / 9780080364285

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Comm 1975

    902194040X / 9789021940403

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 8,07 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier B.V. - Health Sciences 2011

    0702051845 / 9780702051845

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,40

    EUR 10,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V. 1989

    0080364284 / 9780080364285

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,40

    EUR 5,78 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Interventura BV, Amsterdam 1984

    901005408X / 9789010054081

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Etats-UnisThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 506+[5 statistics] pages with diagrams and index. Royal octavo (9 3/4" x 6 1/2") bound in original publisher's cloth in original jacket. Forward by Der Verleger. First edition. New In Chess publishes Yearbooks four times per year that offer opening survey

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par North-Holland/Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands 1983

    0444867473 / 9780444867476

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, Etats-UnisSUNSET BOOKS 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st. Tight binding, with usual library markings, clean without interior markings Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Communications Division 1977

    9021940523 / 9789021940526

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,88

    EUR 10,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V. 1984

    0444876626 / 9780444876621

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,87

    EUR 12,31 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Communications Division 1973

    9021940132 / 9789021940137

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear, a couple closed tears to periphery of dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Communications Division 1976

    9021940396 / 9789021940397

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, EspagneHamelyn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 12,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Bueno. : Este libro es un simposio sobre la bioquímica y farmacología de las plaquetas. Cubre temas como las vías comunes de reactividad de la membrana después de la estimulación de las plaquetas por diferentes agentes, la unión del difosfato de adenosina por la membrana plaquetaria humana y las actividades enzimáticas en

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Interventura BV Amsterdam 1984

    901005408X / 9789010054081

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : David's Books, ypsilanti, Etats-UnisDavid's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Name inside else fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Interventura BV Amsterdam 1984

    901005408X / 9789010054081

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Communications Division 1977

    9021912309 / 9789021912301

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 15,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 365 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta M 1974

    9021920654 / 9789021920658

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, Etats-UnisBooks for Libraries, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1974 Hardcover. B & W illustrations. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Nice dark green cloth cover. Brodart Mylar over light gray dustjacket. DJ has light rub marks.

  • Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,21

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Vol. 12, Number 1, January 1983. 121 pp. Flawless copy. ISSN: 0304-2421.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier B.V. - Health Sciences 2011

    0702051845 / 9780702051845

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 18,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 1972

    9021940043 / 9789021940045

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,32

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in acceptable condition. No jacket. Ex-library. Tape and label residue on boards, pastedowns and endpapers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightly bumped and worn. Stamps and light marks on page block and throughout pages. Abrasion on front pastedown. Pen on a fe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science B.V.,Excerpta Medica Medical Communications Division 1973

    9021940140 / 9789021940144

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1973. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Diffe

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands 1985

    0444878823 / 9780444878823

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, Etats-UnisSUNSET BOOKS 2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green Cloth HC, Ex-Libris w/few markings, appears un-issued, else nFn. Journal type publication Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., New York 1986

    0444010408 / 9780444010407

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,13

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket.Proceedings of the International Symposium, Mediators of Immune Regulation and Immunotherapy, Held June 13-15, 1985, at the University of Western Ontario, Ontario, Canada. Usual library labels and stamps. Cover lightly rubbed/ shelfworn but overall in g

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers, B.V., Amsterdam, The Netherlands (Holland) 1991

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 20,66

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft Cover. Etat : Poor. 297 pp. Vol. 54, Nos. 2-4, Apr. 1991 issue only! Agricultural and Forest Meteorology is an international journal for the publication of articles and reviews in the interdisciplinary fields of meteorology and climatology applied to agriculture and forestry. ISSN: 0168-1923, Well bound copy with heavy exte

  • Edité par Elsevier Science B.V 1999

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Etats-UnisTiber Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 4,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : As New. . . . . Industrial Relations Section, Department of Economics, Princeton University, NJ. Offprint of Chap 37 of the original text. 8vo, paperback, stapled. Fine condition, contents bright, crisp & clean. pp. 2439 - 2483 of the original text.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 1984

    0444867910 / 9780444867919

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,32

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Front board is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 1984

    0444423141 / 9780444423146

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,39

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 354 p. No jacket (printed boards). Graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustrateur). Used.

  • Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 2007

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,05

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. 2 stamps on front cover. Binding well preserved, contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Ex Library.

  • Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 2007

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,05

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. 2 stamps on front cover. Binding well preserved, contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Ex Library.

  • Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 2007

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,05

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. 2 stamps on front cover. Binding well preserved, contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Ex Library.

  • Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam 2008

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,05

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. 2 stamps on front cover. Binding well preserved, contents clean and sound throughout. MB. Ex Library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam, The Netherlands 1987

    0444701540 / 9780444701541

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,41

    EUR 14,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Proceedings of the Technology Assessment and Management Conference of the Gottlieb Duttweiier Institute, Ruschlikon, Zurich, Switzerland, 7-8 November, 1985. Hard cover is sound with very slight signs of corner wear. Contents in very good clean condition. Library plate