Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0521310393 ISBN 13 : 9780521310390
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages and wraps toned with age. 11th printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Edward X. Delaney series, book #4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Formac Publishing Company Limited, 2003
ISBN 10 : 088780585X ISBN 13 : 9780887805851
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : School Library Book Sales, Pomona, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs New Jersey, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0138203741 ISBN 13 : 9780138203740
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crown + Univ of North Carolina Press, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0807847534 ISBN 13 : 9780807847534
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Fair. The Third Day at Gettysburg and Beyond , Gallagher (ed.), University of North Carolina Press, 1994, 217p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + To Gettysburg And Beyond: The Parallel Lives of Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain and Edward Porter Alexander, Michael Golay, Crown, 1994, 436p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding--5.00.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. clean used paperback copy, highlights plus markings on the pages, no stains or stickers, fast shipping with tracking number.
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book and dust jacket condition is very good. Book head and tail spine edges, tail corners very lightly rubbed. Jacket has minor shelfwear and minor edge wear to edges. 444 pages. Edward X. Delaney series, book #4.
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,73
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,52
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 88.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 080181863X ISBN 13 : 9780801818639
Vendeur : DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124150489X ISBN 13 : 9781241504892
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124150489X ISBN 13 : 9781241504892
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,13
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Third Appendix to the Fifth Edition of Dana's Mineralogy, by Edward S. Dana . Completing the Work to 1882. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,03
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,10
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 88.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124150489X ISBN 13 : 9781241504892
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Government Printing Office, 1934
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Black paneled cloth, gold lettering, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, 67pp., personal library stamp on front free end-paper, Full refund if not satisfied.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,73
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124131666X ISBN 13 : 9781241316662
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 124131666X ISBN 13 : 9781241316662
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Pipe Roll for the First, Second, and Third Fourth-Ninth Years of the Reign of Edward the First for the County of Northumberland, A.D. 1273, 1274, Book.