Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York and Berlin, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0387169229 ISBN 13 : 9780387169224
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover, xiii, 235 pp., illustrated with 54 figures. Translated by M. Petrou and P. L. Palmer. Minimal wear, clean text, tight binding. The science of the structure and evolution of the universe.
Edité par Harper and Brothers, 1959
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. 212 pages. Light wear to the edges; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 214071.
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0387169229 ISBN 13 : 9780387169224
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 235 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper Torchbooks/ Science Library, 1959
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. scuffed wrappers.
Edité par Hutchinson, 1959
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,66
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback, near fine, clean tight binding, just some normal wear. Prior owner's signature on front end paper.
Edité par New York: [1959], Harper & Brothers, 1959
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 212 p.; 8 pl. of spiral nebulae, 1 text-figures; 20 cm. (Harper torchbooks : the science library ; TB 504) Good in orig. green on black wrapper. Edge torn from lower cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, London, Paris, Tokyo., Springer., 1987
ISBN 10 : 3540169229 ISBN 13 : 9783540169222
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier23,00 XIII, 235 Seiten. Mit 54 Illustrationen und graphischen Darstellungen. Broschiert. OT: Kosmologia. Einband und Titelbalttmit Knick, sonst in einwandfreiem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Softcover. 235pp 8vo. Black spine with white titles.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,76
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,82
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Appellate Press, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 1999
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Writing (in ink) in upper right corner of front cover, else minor wear to covers; pages clean & bright; binding tight; 49 pages. Staple-bound booklet. Author propounds a concentric theory of the Universe. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Edité par Harper, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Book slightly rubbed at spine ends. Cover separating from spine.
EUR 32,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. The Structure and Evolution of the Universe; an Introduction to Cosmology (Hardback or Cased Book).
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,10
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:3540169229.
Edité par Hutchinson of London, 1959
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Moderate foxing. Scattered underlining and markings to a couple pages. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous books and served as an editor of academic magazines in the history of science. Partial list of publications: Chemists and the Word: The Didactic Origins of Chemistry (1975); Observation, Experiment, and Hypothesis in Modern Physical Science (1985); The Evolution of Technology (1989); Science and the Practice of Medicine in the Nineteenth Century (1994); and The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional and Intellectual Contexts (1996).
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Text has markings. Cover has wear. Binding is tight.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Springer Verlag; New York, 1987. Trade paperback. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, some scattered foxing to text block edges, bit of age toning to pages, previous owner handwritten ink name and date top front free endpaper with small ink bleed on verso front cover, sunning to verso cover margins, a nice and overall clean copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 235pp., references, indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. Please Note: Depending on site, actual book for sale may differ physically from picture listed. Additional scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.