The 21 Indispensable Qualities

Maxwell, John

ISBN 10: 0785267964 ISBN 13: 9780785267966
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 décembre 2007


A propos de cet article

Description :

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00069940580

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

Leaders are always looking for an edge. That often sends many of them looking for the next big thing. Although leadership approaches and trendy management fads come and go, what remains the same? The qualities of a leader.

Internationally-recognized leadership expert, speaker, and author John C. Maxwell touches on the process of developing the art of leadership by giving the reader practical tools and insights into developing the qualities found in great leaders.

As the authority on leadership today, Maxwell shares his innovative yet timeless principles on how to effectively lead others has impacted the lives of thousands of business leaders.

In The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader, Maxwell expands on the qualities every leaders needs to be successful such as:

  • Character – be a piece of the rock
  • Charisma – the first impression can seal the deal
  • Communication – without it, you travel alone
  • Commitment – it separates doers from dreamers
  • Competence – if you build it, they will come

Everything rises and falls on leadership, and leadership truly develops from the inside out. If you can become the leader you ought to be on the inside, you will become the leader you want to be on the outside.

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader will show you that when you develop these qualities, people will want to follow you. When that happens, you’ll be able to tackle anything in the world.

À propos de l?auteur:

John C. Maxwell is a #1 New York Times bestselling author, coach, and speaker who has sold more than 33 million books in fifty languages. He has been identified as the #1 leader in business and the most influential leadership expert in the world. His organizations - the John Maxwell Company, The John Maxwell Team, EQUIP, and the John Maxwell Leadership Foundation - have translated his teachings into seventy languages and used them to  train millions of leaders from every country of the world. A recipient of the Horatio Alger Award, as well as the Mother Teresa Prize for Global Peace and Leadership from the Luminary Leadership Network, Dr. Maxwell influences Fortune 500 CEOs, the presidents of nations, and entrepreneurs worldwide. For more information about him visit JohnMaxwell.com.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The 21 Indispensable Qualities
Éditeur : Thomas Nelson Publishing
Date d'édition : 2012
Reliure : Couverture souple
Etat : Acceptable

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. N° de réf. du vendeur 4WILKM00MM9N

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,06
Expédition à EUR 4,31
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. N° de réf. du vendeur rev4745273100

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,44
Expédition à EUR 5,47
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur rev2909608334

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,44
Expédition à EUR 5,47
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462317921

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,60
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461801831

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,60
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462415614

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,60
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466439199

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,60
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467689818

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,60
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Maxwell, John
Edité par Thomas Nelson Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. 1776786999. 4/21/2026 3:56:39 PM. N° de réf. du vendeur U9780785267966

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,51
Expédition à EUR 6,36
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

-
Edité par -, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785267964 ISBN 13 : 9780785267966
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow Itpe This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780785267966

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,52
Expédition à EUR 4,77
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 69 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre