New York. 1969. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 22x15. 342p.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 0030764106-4-33976447
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 6107127-6
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465147087
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0030764106I3N11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0030764106I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470217700
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 342pp. Yellow cloth hardback, DJ has light rubbing along edges and corner tips, First Edition, paper has turned light brown, index, chapter notes, footnotes, maps, History of the American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War, N° de réf. du vendeur w190226497
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1969 full cloth binding, 1st edition. Binding near fine. A bit of speckling on top page edges. DJ shows slight fraying on edges at spine ends. Interior clean except for a 1960's stamp on fly leaf. A solid book. N° de réf. du vendeur 2408
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Old inked price and two small stains on front endpaper; inked numerical lists on rear free endpaper; occasional marginal inking; otherwise very good condition in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 342p. N° de réf. du vendeur 53663
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. xxi, 342p. + 8p. photographs, first edition yellow cloth boards in bright red dust jacket, very good. N° de réf. du vendeur 6923
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)