A PAPERBACK ORIGINAL
A games-based alternative to tedious rote exercises, guaranteed to keep practices fun, engaging, and productive
Great Soccer Drills provides soccer coaches with a great way to make every soccer practice active, fun, and productive. Coaches get 125 games guaranteed to keep kids moving and excited while teaching them basic skills, sharpening their reflexes, and building their confidence and decision-making ability. Written by two of North America's foremost names in youth soccer coaching, it also includes guidelines on how to create just the right blend of drills to hold the attention of six- to twelve-year-old players.
Great Soccer Drills can be used in conjunction with the bestselling Coaching Youth Soccer: A Baffled Parent's Guide or as an excellent stand-alone resource for spicing up any practice.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Tom Fleck is a former president of the National Soccer Coaches Association of America, and is currently director of coaching and player development for the Idaho Youth Soccer Association.
Ron Quinn is an associate professor and director of the sport studies program at Xavier University, where he is also head coach of the women's soccer team.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 007138488X-3-17866585
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00052364583
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00098483764
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press Pub Date: 6/25/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144 first edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 6769578
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.007138488X.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000545243
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 007138488X-11-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_439561369
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460232878
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_414181060
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)