The Poons, according to Hong Kong gossip, have plenty of money. But when Wallace Nolasco marries May Ling, daughter of the house of Poon, he finds he has been sold short. Wallace is relegated to the bottom of the household pecking order. The author also wrote "Sour Sweet".
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. N° de réf. du vendeur E17B-02478
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Fine. Clean, UNMARKED PB. Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery]. N° de réf. du vendeur 004110
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780099962106
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9780099962106
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KJE0001419
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Etat : Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . N° de réf. du vendeur KJE0001419
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. N° de réf. du vendeur D-761-813
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
Paperback. Etat : Good. 215 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 1580669
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
Paperback. Etat : Good. 215 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 1226550
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Poons, according to Hong Kong gossip, have plenty of money. But when Wallace Nolasco marries May Ling, daughter of the house of Poon, he finds he has been sold short. Wallace is relegated to the bottom of the household pecking order. The author also wrote "Sour Sweet". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR003479921
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)