Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0140073930I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Other Side of the Fire This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780140073935
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR003783322
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. N° de réf. du vendeur M00140073930-G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KAC0002272
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103595136
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Etat : Very Good. 1985. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . N° de réf. du vendeur KAC0002272
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
Etat : Bueno. : En esta hilarante novela de Alice Thomas Ellis, Claudia Bohannon, una mujer de mediana edad, se enamora del hijo de su marido, lo que la lleva a una serie de situaciones cómicas y reflexiones sobre el amor, el matrimonio y las convenciones sociales. Publicada originalmente en 1983, esta obra es una aguda anatomía de los desatinos del amor y una demostración de que los tontos se precipitan. EAN: 9780140073935 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Other Side of the Fire Autor: Alice Thomas Ellis Editorial: Penguin Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda. N° de réf. du vendeur Happ-2024-09-24-82f38efe
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9780140073935
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. N° de réf. du vendeur 2970645
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)