Book by Eliot T S
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. N° de réf. du vendeur BSM.14LHJ
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 6176965-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_475125135
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). There are marks on the page edges, interior pages are clean. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. N° de réf. du vendeur 479068
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 92419
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. N° de réf. du vendeur KISUMU-0329-04-28-2026
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Foxing (light) to the exterior edge of pages only. Otherwise in good condition. No writing or major blemishes. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. N° de réf. du vendeur TOB217-32716-A-0.50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine/very good, used, illustrated end papers, vii-xiii, 343pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped. N° de réf. du vendeur 029340
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (Protective cover). First Edition, Thus. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal rubbing. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for minor corner wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 142101
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Harcourt Brace, 1994. Hardcover edition in excellent, like-new condition. 343 pages. No marks inside or out; dust jacket pristine. Reprint of The Clark Lectures, Trinity College, Cambridge 1926 and The Turnbull Lectures, Johns Hopkins University, 1933. Introduction by Ronald Schuchard. Includes appendices and index. N° de réf. du vendeur 7231500328
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)