Book by None
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0202020053I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 1000141737
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_453941935
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462506441
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good in Very Good dust jacket. 378 pages. contributors: Ernst Caspari, Theodosious Dobzhansky, Loren Eiseley, Ernst Mayr, Robert K. Selander, George Gaylord Simpson and others; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ". N° de réf. du vendeur 99884
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
Cloth. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. (1972), 378pp, illus., slight shelfwear, a few small tears to dj, some wear to dj. N° de réf. du vendeur 06-1503
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. N° de réf. du vendeur G09OS-00121
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good dust. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with owner's stamp to FFE, pasted label to FFE, light rubbing to edges, light bumping to spine ends else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in G condition with rubbing to edges, mild soiling to bottom edge & rear cover, darkened spine else still intact and whole. ARN W.01; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 001374
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good in Good dust jacket. Etat de la jaquette : dj. Sound binding and hinges. Previous owner's name on ffep. Pages clean, tanned. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ scuffed and shelf worn with sunned spine, edge wear. ; Essays by Loren Eiseley, George Gaylord Simpson, Bernard Campbell, Theodosius Dobzhansky, Ernst Mayr, Lee Ehrman, Robert L. Trivers, Robert K. Selander, John Hurrell Crook, Robin Fox, Ernst Caspari. ; 9.5" tall; 388 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 3720015
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardbound. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Description: Figure illustrations (charts, graphs, photos). Leading biologists bring modern genetic theory and behavior observation to bear on the subject of sexual selection in many species, including man. BINDING/CONDITION: blue cloth with silver spine text; a Good book, with a Good dust jacket. 8vo (9.5 inches tall). 378 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 069960
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)