JUNGNICKEL C. / R. MCCORMMACH INTELLECTUAL MASTERY OF NATURE: THEORETICAL PHYSICS FROM OHM TO EINSTEIN, 2: THE NOW MIGHTY THEORETICAL PHYSICS 1870-1925. CHICAGO, IL, 1986, xviii 435 p.,mapas. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. V2 only. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur G450526AHmug175625
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Binding a little cocked, otherwise in good condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 21-01-24-GW-33751-MD
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104039129
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 39107199-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 3153882-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good black boards in a very good dust jacket, in a protective cover. The Now Mighty Theoretical Physics, 1870-1925. N° de réf. du vendeur 002485
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. [xxv], 1 leaf, 350 pp, 1 map; [xvii], 1 leaf, 435 pp, 2 tables, 38 figs., 1 map. Original cloth. Spine of dust jacket faded on Vol. II, else a Near Fine set, in near fine dust jackets. ISBN for Vol. 1: 0226415813. N° de réf. du vendeur 24473a
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xxv, 1 leaf, 350 pp, 1 map; xvii, 1 leaf, 435 pp, 2 tables, 38 figs., 1 map. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Complete is 2 volumes. N° de réf. du vendeur 4657
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 64S57_68_0226415848
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur Abebooks1464
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)