Book by Mueller Janel
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 285174
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover w/DJ. Etat : Used-Good/Used-Good. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. Used-Good/Used-Good. (1984). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 429 pp., DJ and endpapers foxing . N° de réf. du vendeur BOOKS325802
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 347860-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. University of Chicago hardcover in dust jacket, 1984, 1st edition/1st printing, very clean, name on front endpaper otherwise unmarked, only slight wear; Fine/Near Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking. N° de réf. du vendeur 12124
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Some creasing along edges of jacket. Else fine. A nice, clean copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 1959787
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautifully clean, crisp, hardcover copy in fine condition. Near fine DJ in mylar cover; light scuff at rear flap hinge. N° de réf. du vendeur 025184
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Not Marked, Owners Label; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". N° de réf. du vendeur 045222
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Some dust jacket wear.; 429 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 17956
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 429 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Bible Language, style. English language Middle English, 1100-1500 Style. Genre: Language. Language: English. 3 Kg. N° de réf. du vendeur 373176
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear fine in dustjacket with some slight tearing to DJ at edges. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KJE0001325
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)