FROM THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF HAPPY MIND, HAPPY LIFE
'One of the most influential doctors in the country' Chris Evans
__________________________________________________
It only takes 5 minutes to start changing your life. For good.
Feel Better in 5 is the first daily 5-minute plan that is easy to maintain, easy-to-follow and requires only the smallest amount of willpower.
Top tips include:
· A strength workout that you can do anywhere
· Gut-boosting snacks you can eat on the go
· Yoga moves to relax and stay supple
· Breathing exercises to calm the mind
Drawing on Dr Rangan Chatterjee's twenty years of experience and real-life case studies from his GP practice, Feel Better in 5 is your daily plan for a happier, healthier you at no extra cost.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Dr Rangan Chatterjee is regarded as one of the most influential doctors in the UK. A practising GP for the last two decades, Dr Chatterjee wants to inspire people to transform their health and happiness through making small sustainable changes to their lifestyles. Leading the charge on how healthcare and medicine is understood in the UK, Dr Chatterjee has co-created and teaches the widely acclaimed 'Prescribing Lifestyle Medicine' course with the Royal College of GPs, that has now been delivered to thousands of doctors and healthcare professionals.
Dr Chatterjee hosts Europe's biggest health podcast, Feel Better, Live More which is one of Apple's most downloaded podcasts. He is the author of 3 Sunday Times bestsellers and regularly appears on BBC television, national radio and has been featured in numerous international publications including The New York Times , Forbes, The Guardian, The Times, Grazia, Vogue, The Daily Telegraph and The Daily Mail and his TED talk, How To Make Disease Disappear, has been viewed almost 3.7 million times.
drchatterjee.com
Facebook: DrChatterjee
Twitter: @drchatterjeeuk
Instagram: @DrChatterjee
YouTube: drchatterjee.com/youtube
Podcast: Listen to my inspiring weekly podcast Feel Better, Live More on my website, YouTube and all podcast platforms
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 0241397804-3-32632617
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00096511174
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.0241397804.VG
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_403514182
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463747745
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462812583
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460997448
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460638733
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0241397804I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0241397804I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)