Book by Lesser Alexander
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465947740
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0299074846I2N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000124975
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : VG-. Paperback. VG-. 340pp. Biblio. Light soiling, wear extremities, fading interior. N° de réf. du vendeur 053116
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Reprint. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo paperback, 340 pages, facsimile reprint of 1933 Columbia University edition with a new introduction by the author. N° de réf. du vendeur 036551
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
1933/1978. North America, Native Americans. University of Wisconsin Press. Very good paperback 340p. N° de réf. du vendeur 20339
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. A tight, crisp copy, with no signs of prior use, and just a touch of fading to the covers. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied to all US customers. N° de réf. du vendeur 33451
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback Edition. Discusses "Ghost Dance Revival and Ethnic Identity", being a modern reprint of this "great seminal work concerning the American Plains Indians", first published in 1933. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 020319
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. First Printing. Pp: xxvi + 340. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w diagrams & photos. Sp. a bit sunned. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Originally published in 1933. Detailed study of the Pawnee Ghost Dance of a society in break-down and shock. Includes notes & bibliography. A nice copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 002367
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 113442
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)